304 Cascade Bend Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 304 Cascade Bend Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2354
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.693 / -82.4361
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Riverbend West Ph1
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Martica Daza Martinez
  • 727-264-6800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention first time buyers!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own your dream home in Ruskin, yes, Ruskin Florida!! Enjoy the peace of being just outside the city while still being close to everything. This beautiful 1,897 sq ft offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready. The home features an A/C system equipped with a UV air purification system, providing cleaner, healthier indoor air. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. A perfect blend of space, comfort and modern living, this home is ideal for families or anyone looking to settle into a place they can truly call home. Don't miss your chance to make this home yours!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1897.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 32.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association gulf coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERBEND WEST PHASE 1 LOT 8 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-19-A3H-000006-00008.0
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Ocean Spray Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

528 Ocean Spray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home where opportunity meets lifestyle in the sought after Shell Cove community! Assumable VA loan at 2.99 for qualified veterans. Built in 2021 and move in ready, this spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorrieann Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$486,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

446 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner lot, three car garage, tropical landscaping, and near new condition this Shell Cove home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Welcome to this immaculately maintained, move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Tanana Fall Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$399,000.00 ($97.67 / sqft )

714 Tanana Fall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a perfectly manicured lot with serene pond view, prepare to be impressed by this beautiful home with 4 Bedrooms PLUS Bonus Room AND Loft/3.5 Bath/2 car garage, that has been well loved and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Noelle Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$499,900.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

472 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the heart of Ruskin offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. With a 3 car garage and an inviting layout, this home is designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505543
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jan Hungate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Washita Stone Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

501 Washita Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the desirable River Bend community of Ruskin. Offering over 3,100 sq ft of heated living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690862
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$479,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

1309 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Drop! SELLER WILLING TO REPLACE ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSE AND OFFER CREDITS WITH THE RIGHT OFFER! Welcome to this beautifully cared for 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the sought after Bahia Lakes communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493690
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice