1309 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1309 Parker Den Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7307 / -82.4405
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bahia Lakes Ph 4
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Juan Figueroa
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Drop! SELLER WILLING TO REPLACE ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSE AND OFFER CREDITS WITH THE RIGHT OFFER! Welcome to this beautifully cared for 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the sought after Bahia Lakes community of Ruskin, offering a spacious and flexible layout designed for comfortable everyday living. From the moment you step inside, the home feels open and inviting, with tray ceilings adding character and dimension to the living, dining, and primary suite. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, with plenty of space to gather and enjoy. In addition to the four bedrooms, the home offers a dedicated office and a bonus/game room, giving you the flexibility to create spaces that fit your lifestyle. As the original owners, the sellers have maintained the home with care, making it truly move in ready. Step outside to a screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the Florida breeze in a comfortable setting. The location offers a laid back coastal feel with nearby access to waterfront parks, marinas, and outdoor activities. Whether its a day spent near the water, exploring local dining spots, or simply enjoying the surrounding community, everything you need is within easy reach. With its spacious design, thoughtful features, and welcoming setting, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy life in one of Ruskins most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2979.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bahia Lakes HOA/ Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 888-722-6669
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHIA LAKES PHASE 4 LOT 288
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-19-9DK-000000-00288.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 446 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$486,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

446 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner lot, three car garage, tropical landscaping, and near new condition this Shell Cove home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Welcome to this immaculately maintained, move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$499,900.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

472 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the heart of Ruskin offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. With a 3 car garage and an inviting layout, this home is designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505543
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jan Hungate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Tiger Tooth Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$549,999.00 ($78.92 / sqft )

1511 Tiger Tooth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Ruskinperfect for those seeking comfort, space, and modern living! Step inside to discover an open concept layout d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6969 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143970
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Vista Ridge Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$525,000.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

537 Vista Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the gated community of Mira Lago! Meticulously maintained, this home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice