14178 Pullman Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14178 Pullman Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $444,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2777
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4894 / -82.4919
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Krystal Rooney
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sellers are offering a $10,000 credit toward closing or a rate buydown. Welcome to this beautifully updated MOVE IN READY 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom POOL home, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.30 acre lot in the highly desirable GOLF CART friendly gated community of Pristine Place known for low HOA fees, resort style amenities, and NO FLOOD ZONE. From the moment you arrive, the fresh exterior paint, landscaping, and upgraded outdoor lighting create stunning curb appeal. Step inside through the inviting entryway to a bright, modern open floor plan featuring beautiful BRAND NEW PREMIUM FLOORING with a transferable warranty, new interior paint, and updated light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout. The main living area offers warmth and charm, complete with an updated fireplace to cozy up to on those cooler Florida nights. The kitchen has been beautifully refreshed with new stainless steel appliances, making it the perfect space for cooking and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while smart home upgrades, including a Nest thermostat and a smart front door lock, enhance convenience and efficiency. Major systems are already taken care of, with a Roof from 2020 and AC from 2017, giving new owners peace of mind. Step outside to your private oasis: a large screened in pool, recently resurfaced with Diamond Brite, featuring a charming brass dolphin fountain and a newer pool heater for year round enjoyment. The sprinkler system has been serviced, and both front and back yards feature natural landscaping. A 220 amp outlet in the garage makes EV or golf cart charging a breeze. Pristine Place offers an incredible lifestyle with a community pool, fitness center, playgrounds, tennis courts, and a spacious clubhouse. Conveniently located just 1.5 miles from the Suncoast Parkway, youll enjoy easy access to Tampa and St. Petersburg. Youre also minutes from Weeki Wachee Springs, Pine Island Beach, hospitals, shopping, restaurants, and more. This move in ready home blends thoughtful upgrades, outdoor living, and resort style amenities, not to mention GREAT location! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre-Kim Pennington
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 1 BLK E LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3231-00E0-0120
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 Feather Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

13130 Feather Street Reduced More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Spring Hill, this inviting property on Feather Street offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and classic Florida living. Set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721361
  2. Provided by M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Logan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5352 Lowell Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$489,990.00 ($175.62 / sqft )

5352 Lowell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

5352 Lowell Ave Spring Hill, FL New Construction Price: $489,900 | Seller Contribution: $10,000 toward closing costs (Flex Cash) | 2 1 Buydown Available Property Highlights: Private In Law

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402204
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amaraida Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13132 Long Valley Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$521,990.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

13132 Long Valley Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayside I This Bayside I is Ready Now! This single story home masterfully blends style and comfort, epitomizing relaxed Florida living. Upon entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411778
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice