363 Pinellas Bayway S 36, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460948 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 363 Pinellas Bayway S 36
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6878 / -82.7206
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Anchor Cove 1 Condo
  • Building: Anchor Cove 1 Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Val Norris
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT TERM SEASONAL RENTAL: Jan Apr $4500 Monthly. OFF Season rate $3300: May Dec. NOT AVAILABLE: JAN MAR 2026. Waterfront Rental on beautiful Tierra Verde. Open the door to paradise sweeping bay views from this bright and sunny furnished 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo at Anchor Cove. Enjoy dolphin watching the spacious balcony overlook the bay. This open floor plan features a large/great room, built in wet bar and a dining area for entertaining. The modern kitchen includes a stackable washer/dryer and breakfast bar. The large primary bedroom has a picturesque water view and en suite bathroom including a walk in shower and large walk in closet. The guest bathroom features (2) twin beds. Sunbathe or relax poolside, or head to the newly finished courts for a game of pickleball. Amenities include car wash, covered tandem parking and convenient elevator. Located approximately 3 miles from the Fort DeSoto State Park, 10 minutes or less to the Gulf Beaches, easy access to I 275 and approximately 15 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg. 30 day minimum rental. Security deposit ($600) and condo application fee ($100) are required. 13% sales tax applies. No Pets. Call for availability and more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Tandem, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Management/Donna
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-00937-000-0360
  • Unit Number: 36
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,500.00 ($5.77 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Turn Key Furnished Luxury Rental at 6361 Bahia Del Mar Blvd, Unit 605** Welcome to your dream rental at Bahia Del Mar! This stunning 6th floor condo has been *completely renovated* and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8324389
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Blattner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 248, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,320.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

5724 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the greens of Isla Del Sol's 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club, this sun filled 2 bedroom/2 bath villa in the community of La Puerta del So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473712
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the island of Isla del Sol, where paradise awaits you in this welcoming 2 bedroom/2 bath Palma del Mar condo. Enjoy your morning coffee or late afternoon cocktails on the balcony which overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474764
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 853 2nd Avenue S, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$4,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

853 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath pool home on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde is loaded with space and provides all the tranquility of island life. It also provides a small water view with a seawall to fish off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469907
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter is here and this stunning view is available starting January 9th. Application process will take about a week. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the point of Bahia Del Mar with uninterrupte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459091
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! This unit has amazing views of the Island. The best of both with wonderful water views and incredible golf course views. This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property has new fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439773
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Bahia Del Mar Circle 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,070.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

6050 Bahia Del Mar Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunshine awaits, leave winter behind! 7 night minimum saturday to saturday january 31, 2026 april 11, 2026. You'll be on "island time" when you stay in this cozy, ground floor island/golf course vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475147
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Bahia Del Mar Circle 138, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,070.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

5900 Bahia Del Mar Circle 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunshine awaits, leave winter behind! 7 night minimum saturday to saturday january 31, 2026 april 11, 2026. The perfect florida vacation will be had by all in this light, bright and sunny 2 bedroom/2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475151
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5277 Isla Key Boulevard S 321, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,500.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

5277 Isla Key Boulevard S 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover paradise in this beautifully renovated waterfront condo located on Isla Key. This third floor unit in an elevator equiped building has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a versatile bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492438
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,880.00 ($6.26 / sqft )

6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Get Away from it All" ~ in this inviting and sun filled,1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo in Bahia Del Mar. The nicely updated kitchen is complimented by modern, stainless appliances; new cabinetry; granite/s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474064
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice