2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8460749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2295 Mexican Way 21
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0042 / -82.7384
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: BONOMO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Cynthia Flaspohler
  • 727-733-3777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. This condo has been completely remodeled with an open floor plan as you enter. The kitchen features granite counter with a beautiful eating bar. Come see this completely furnished move in ready home and make it your own. Hurry, this one will not last. Assigned parking just outside your door. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and many restaurants. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OTOW
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 51 CONDO BLDG 51, APT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64073-051-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 21
  • View: Garden, Golf Course
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495529
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Shannon Burskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431909
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Elena Almaraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443338
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480054
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Zachary Vath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478264
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Carrie Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,500.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 50 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously updated 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor oasis, ideally located just across the street from the West side activity center, where you will have convenient access to one of two heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468926
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430540
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Alice Shammas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2253 Norwegian Drive 33, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

2253 Norwegian Drive 33 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located on the desirable Westside of the vibrant 55+ community On Top of the World, this updated 2BR/2BA Supreme model condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to exceptional amenities. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451522
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Carmencita Potesta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($236.09 / sqft )

2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice