110 Crest Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460127 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 110 Crest Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.967 / -82.7725
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Crest Lake Sub
  • Elementary School: Skycrest Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Clearwater Intermediate PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Brian Mathay
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This rental is located in the heart of Skycrest in Clearwater and is only 5 miles from the world famous Clearwater Beach. This unit is furnished with a nice open backyard and has a laundry room on site. Crest Lake Park is only a few blocks away and is perfect for enjoying the outdoors in a peaceful setting. The neighborhood is very quiet and is a short commute to stores of all types for your convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1446.00
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Clearwater Intermediate-PN
  • School Elementary: Skycrest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-29-15-18954-005-0100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1485 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1485 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 3 bedroom/1 bath single family home on Cleveland St in the heart of Clearwater, just minutes to Downtown Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Crest Lake Park, shopping, dining, major roads, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141773
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 811, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

628 Cleveland Street 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom Floorplan | 1,856 Sq Ft | Best Value in Station Square Rare opportunity to lease one of the largest residences available in Station Square. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout (2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493419
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leiza Halsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1614 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has 2 bonus rooms, a Gourmet kitchen, quartz counter tops, and top of the line stainless steel LG appliances (dishwasher, stove, microwave and refrigerator). There is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485615
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sharon Konrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,650.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1406 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily while in between homes while moving or simply need a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242461
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Osceola Avenue 502, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,450.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

500 Osceola Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

**GATED WATERFRONT CONDO DOWNTOWN CLEARWATER** Enjoy waterfront living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning sunset and city night views. This light filled residence offers an updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465607
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Jones Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

905 Jones Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This home offers comfortable living with updated features and a prime location close to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497826
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Nikky Yang Victorino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

418 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Welcome to Old Clearwater Bay, the perfect location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin and Downtown Clearwater, a short drive to Clearwater Beach, and less than a block from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490849
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 132, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and convenient 3 bedroom, 2 story townhome available 1st August 2026. Currently leased till end July. Large living space. less than 10 minutes to downtown Clearwater. Water and wifi included. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494819
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Assunta Zaghet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Washington Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,550.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1614 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3/2 with a private third bedroom suite with separate entrance and kitchen, ideal for multigenerational living. Wood look porcelain tile, updated baths, quartz countertops, and a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448724
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Phillip Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1482 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,750.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1482 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Build from the ground up 3 years ago so newer. Nice spacious 3 bedrooms 2 baths apt with 1 car garage. About 1 mile to downtown Clearwater and 3 miles to Clearwater Beach. Open concept with cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500461
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Louise Cournoyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice