700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9391 / -82.4536
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Parkcrest Harbour Island Condo
  • Building: Parkcrest Harbour Island Condo
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Stephen Maggio
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughout, warm wood flooring, and tile finished bathrooms. Enjoy the ease of garage parking along with resort style amenities including a community pool, fully equipped gym, and clubhouseideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Located in one of Tampas most desirable waterfront communities, just seconds from dining, shopping, and downtown. This is the perfect location for anyone who enjoys being in the mix of it all! (THIS PROPERTY IS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY) Call or Text Agent to See This Property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ana Kudra
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PARKCREST HARBOUR ISLAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 240 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-825-000000-00240.0
  • Unit Number: 240
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
$479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480962
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

1037 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480434
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497635
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,999.00 ($329.38 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 4102 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Harbour Island residence in the sought after Harbour Place City Homes community a beautifully updated condo offering effortless island living and convenient city side access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501421
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Hubbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1820, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 "B" floorplan with TWO RESERVED PARKING SPACES IN TANDEM. Home comes with fantastic balcony and great views towards the amenity deck and Port of Tampa Beautiful, open and spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473336
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 403, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($443.41 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to SELL $25,000 price reduction & 2 1 Buy down option! Experience luxury waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483030
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Sollazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice