700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456487 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Island Way 501
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9904 / -82.8213
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: 700 Island Way I Condo
  • Building: 700 Island Way I Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Lindsay Irwin
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features expansive wall to wall windows that frame beautiful water views and fill the home with natural light. The open living area is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the generously sized kitchen and full laundry room add everyday convenience. The primary bedroom provides a comfortable and peaceful retreat. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a fitness center, club room, tennis court, BBQ area, covered parking, and a first come, first served dock. Just a short walk to shopping, dining, banking, and Clearwater Beach, with Pier 60 and public transit nearby. An ideal full time residence or coastal getaway in one of Clearwaters most sought after waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1235.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-80325-000-0501
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 501
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454412
  2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marya Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,995.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459779
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

690 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478486
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

650 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make island estates your home! Spectacular 270 degree water view end unit that offers peaceful views of water. Ready for occupancy beginning february.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457592
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

610 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 610 Island Way #608, a fully renovated waterfront rental offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views, a private balcony for stunning sunsets, and effortless resort style living in Clearw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 76,396.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,100.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene waterfront livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443687
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

690 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live at the Clearwater Beach community of beautiful Island Estates in this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo. Open and bright kitchen with soft close cabinetry and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449752
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,250.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Sand Key retreat. Beautifully furnished and decorated, this property is impeccably updated and comes with everything you need. The floor plan is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497107
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S606, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,600.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it. This is what you have always wanted. Being able to live the beach life, each day, every day!! Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the serene, private enclave of the Reg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,295.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical beach paradise turnkey condo available for lease march 1 2026 spacious 2 bedrooms & 2 full bath's panoramic water views from this 3rd floor fully furnished condo the gulf of mexico is your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466190
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice