2113 Springmeadow Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8456235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2113 Springmeadow Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4625 / -82.5899
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Elementary School: Deltona Elementary
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Shuwan Shih
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning, completely remodeled gem, located within the guard gated, premier 55+ community of Timber Pines. This move in ready home features a bright, open layout where every detail has been refined. A brand new A/C system (inside and outside units) installed in November 2025, which includes a transferable 5 year warranty. The popcorn ceilings have been professionally removed and replaced with a smooth, modern finish, perfectly complemented by porcelain tile flooring throughout the entire home, elegant 6" baseboards, and a contemporary lighting in the dining room. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring modern cabinetry complete with pull outs for easy access and two built in spice racks, granite countertops, and undermount sinks. This high end finish extends seamlessly into the laundry roomwhich offers generous cabinet storage. The primary bathroom has been completely remodeled with sleek, modern craftsmanship. Step outside to a recently poured 10'23' outdoor concrete patioyour perfect entertaining oasis. Practicality meets technology with valuable upgrades including an electric roll up garage screen, a garage door motor replaced in 2023, a smart water heater, and high quality ball shut off valves at front and rear spigots. The lifestyle here is unmatched. Timber Pines features 4 fabulous golf courses with 2 pro shops to address any golfer's needs. Enjoy the top notch, newer Pickleball courts with a professional feel, or stay active in the amazing, state of the art Fitness and Wellness Center. The Clubhouse restaurant and bar provide a true resort atmosphere, while the Performing Arts Center hosts some of the best entertainment in the state. Residents also enjoy 2 geothermal pools, tennis courts, a Billiards Hall, Arts & Crafts rooms, and a fully equipped Wood Shop for your DIY projects, and for everything else, choose from 100+ clubs and activities to meet any interest. Spectrum Cable TV, 2 Boxes, and highest speed internet included in HOA fee. Truly turnkeyschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1827.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 454.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Yvette Amaral
  • Association Phone: 352-666-2330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 58 LOT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R27-223-17-6580-0000-0440
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8224 Sugarbush Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$359,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

8224 Sugarbush Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully landscaped and meticulously maintained, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines offers both comfort and style with a tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500430
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$344,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Rusk Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$395,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

190 Rusk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your Boat or RV, NO Deed Restrictions, NO HOA & NO FLOOD ZONE High & Dry! Qualifies for FHA loan too. Welcome to 190 Rusk Circle in the desirable Hunters Lake area of Spring Hillwhere lush lands

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407154
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Darlene Vamos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"NEW ROOF" Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879334
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lumi Bianconi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Landmark Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

7605 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located home in spring hill with easy access to pasco county , weeki wachee, and pine island beach. Shopping, restaurants, medical facilities. No owner financing. No rent to own, no site uns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881125
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Gorse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9642 Elgin Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$419,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

9642 Elgin Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated pool home offering modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and true move in ready convenience. Completely refreshed inside and out, this property blends clean desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480842
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Melda Pajazetovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7360 Clearmeadow Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

7360 Clearmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This inviting 2 bedroom 2 bath home features 14 foot soaring vaulted ceilings and upscale lighting. 2016 roof and 2018 Trane heatpump. Flooring is luxury waterproof vinyl plank and tile throughout. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659056
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8227 Galgano Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$410,000.00 ($176.12 / sqft )

8227 Galgano Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready pool home in Spring Hill offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and Florida lifestyleall with no HOA restrictions. This beautifully maintained screened in pool hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884529
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Keith Mathias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Willow Brook Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($152.95 / sqft )

7443 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage is furnished and includes the golf cart. The vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room combination create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883210
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489290
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Fingerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice