7360 Clearmeadow Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4659056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7360 Clearmeadow Drive
  • Viewed: 319
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2599
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4632 / -82.5972
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  • Contact: Moe Mossa
  • 888-490-1268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This inviting 2 bedroom 2 bath home features 14 foot soaring vaulted ceilings and upscale lighting. 2016 roof and 2018 Trane heatpump. Flooring is luxury waterproof vinyl plank and tile throughout. Master suite includes 2 walk in closets, soaker tub and newly updated shower. Dual vanity with granite countertops, mirrors and chandelier. Family room with gas fireplace and lighted cabinetry. Sunroom with a mini split and open to all living areas. Inside laundry room and 2 car attached garage. Across the street from the 2nd green, 3rd tee of the Grand Pines championship course. Large backyard with no rear neighbors. Discover your ideal home located in the Timber Pines Golf Community. A 24 hour guard gated resort community. This stunning updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance with an abundance of desirable upgrades. Step inside to discover a spacious open floor plan. The beautiful updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, newer appliances and ample cabinetry, complemented by a convenient breakfast bar. Timber Pines offers 4 golf courses, 1 par 72 championship course, 2 executive courses and 1 pitch and put course. New fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, 2 Olympic size pools, billiard room, arts and craft rooms and over 75 social clubs. HOA fees include Spectrun high speed internet and Spectrum cable TV. Schedule your viewing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2020.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 45, Timber Pines, Tract 38, Unit 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R22-223-17-6382-0000-0450
  • Views: 319
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story residence offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Spring Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885354
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Dale Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Home is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439775
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Rusk Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$395,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

190 Rusk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your Boat or RV, NO Deed Restrictions, NO HOA & NO FLOOD ZONE High & Dry! Qualifies for FHA loan too. Welcome to 190 Rusk Circle in the desirable Hunters Lake area of Spring Hillwhere lush lands

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407154
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Darlene Vamos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"NEW ROOF" Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879334
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lumi Bianconi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Planter Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$464,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

204 Planter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the heart of Spring Hill, just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. This spacious home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with major updates already co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881374
  2. Provided by HOUSEKEY REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Vincent Mistretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9642 Elgin Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$419,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

9642 Elgin Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated pool home offering modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and true move in ready convenience. Completely refreshed inside and out, this property blends clean desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480842
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Melda Pajazetovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Laurel Green Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$429,900.00 ($161.13 / sqft )

8143 Laurel Green Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has 2 bedrooms plus an office addition. Recently renovated throughout to include an in law or guest suite with your own private bathroom. The addition off of the back of the home through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884321
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Judith Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Deltona Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

3181 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready two story home offers 4 bedrooms WITH 5TH BEDROOM POSSIBILITIES, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs bonus roomperfect for an additional bedroom. Step into a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Galena Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$455,000.00 ($129.70 / sqft )

134 Galena Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 134 galena avenue a private, upgraded pool estate in the heart of spring hill! Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,165 square feet of living space on an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885067
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kaitlynd Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8169 Berkeley Manor Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$440,000.00 ($159.59 / sqft )

8169 Berkeley Manor Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST LISTED FULLY RENOVATED + HIGH VALUE UPGRADES! 8169 Berkeley Manor Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 Beautifully renovated home offering modern design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494697
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aime Alfonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice