4211 Lowell Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4211 Lowell Lane
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2188 / -82.2002
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Zh Col Sub
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Bobby Welbourn
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seize on this great opportunity to add a "hard to find" residential rental to your rental portfolio. Very limited lot size of 1.25 ACRES with Agricultural/Residential zoning offers the possibility to rent or lease at above market rates to prospective tenants who need additional yard size for pets, horses, or livestock. Previous tenant had 2 horses on the property. NO HOA or CDD restrictions or fees! Very conveniently located less than 4 miles to Zephyrhills city limits, 4.7 miles to local hospital, and less than 25 minutes to big box shopping malls. 3BED/2BATH split floor plan with an open layout, island kitchen. AC unit and water heater less than 6 years old. Very quiet location on a dead end lane with very low through traffic. High speed internet access available through either Frontier or Spectrum. Extra storage or hobby space provided by the included 16'x18' workshop with a 8'x12' garden shed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Pasture, Street Dead-End, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ZH COL SUB MB 1 PG 55 B 2 P 1 W 1/2 OF N 1/2 TR 102 OR 8900 PG 1794
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-21-0030-10200-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37607 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$229,000.00 ($131.01 / sqft )

37607 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to gated grand horizons 55+ community, where you own your land! Brand new roof! Great curb appeal with stone columns and stone landscape beds. Park side by side in the wide driveway with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521400
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38038 Cat Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$229,900.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

38038 Cat Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Come and See" Immediately available for viewing this 1404 Sq. Ft. 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home nestled at the end of a private rd. "NO HOA NO CDD" Nice country atmosphere, but with quick access to maj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499940
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3642 Kalman Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$230,000.00 ($112.75 / sqft )

3642 Kalman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a private .87 acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street, offering peaceful country living while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506841
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37422 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$234,900.00 ($106.87 / sqft )

37422 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GATED GRAND HORIZONS, where you OWN your LAND, is the Place to BE! Zephyr breezes, low monthly HOA and NO CDD fees, Private streets and Resident owned amenities are just a few reasons to check out th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448824
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37613 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$239,500.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

37613 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Honey, We Have to See This Today! STOP THE CARthis is the one youve been waiting for in Grand Horizons! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers the perfect mix of space, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497143
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Ciociola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Seaberg Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$245,000.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

4251 Seaberg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Square footage is approximately 1,384 SqFt; however, the county records reflect 756 SqFt. SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! CASH ONLY PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS IS. Welcome to 4251 Seab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506320
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37414 Northside Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$247,000.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

37414 Northside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover incredible potential on this spacious 0.92 acre property in Zephyrhills, Florida! Tucked away on a private end road, this unique opportunity offers space, privacy, and versatilityall while be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487936
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Frances Figueroa Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37508 Gill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,000.00 ($111.56 / sqft )

37508 Gill Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Grand horizons one owner jacobsen custom built home with additional 4 foot added to the floorplan when built on this, high & dry, premium corner lot! Metal roof, extra insulation and all new double pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8351567
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37443 Gill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$258,700.00 ($126.20 / sqft )

37443 Gill Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Assumable 5. 625% mortgage and new lvp (luxury vinyl plank) floors in this move in ready home! Spectacular sunsets from your screened front porch in gated grand horizons, a premier 55+ community where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482374
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37654 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,000.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

37654 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country living in the city!! Welcome home to this elegant 2003 jacobsen home in the 55+ gated community of grand horizons, where you own your land! Over $40,000 in upgraded features and offering over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410625
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice