5064 Royal Palms Way 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5064 Royal Palms Way 204
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2511 / -82.7307
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Regency Palms Condos
  • Building: Regency Palms Condos
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Andzelika Duraj
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile bonus/flex room and private garage, located just minutes from beach access, shopping, dining, and downtown New Port Richey.Built in 2015, this light filled home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light and comfortable living spaces throughout.Enjoy RESORT STYLE AMENITIES, including a heated community pool and spa.Optional membership provides access to the Gulf Harbors Private Beach Club for exclusive beach days just minutes away.Conveniently located near Downtown New Port Richey, shopping, dining, parks, and year round events.HOA includes cable, internet, water, trash, exterior maintenance, and grounds careideal for low maintenance living, seasonal use, or full time residence.Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1228.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech Community Management, Andrew Georg
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PALMS A CONDOMINIUM CB 7 PG 127 BUILDING 9 UNIT 204 OR 9188 PG 396
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-05-023.0-009.00-204.0
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 114, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($205.06 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Done Right! Come see this lovely condo in Heather Cove with private beach access! Welcome to 5557 Sea Forest Dr #114, a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat in the gated wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462090
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 118, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Condo with Wrap Around Balcony & Airbnb Potential. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a serene canal with access t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Banyan Boulevard 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$255,000.00 ($207.66 / sqft )

6420 Banyan Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Condo Retreat with Spectacular Amenities! Nestled in the charming coastal community of New Port Richey, this exquisite condo is now for sale, it offers an unparalleled blend of luxury and rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494672
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mullins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6395 Banyan Boulevard 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$257,000.00 ($209.28 / sqft )

6395 Banyan Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,228 sq ft third floor condocomplete with elevator access and an incredible bonus room that expands the way you live. The 22x10 bonus space featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503912
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mullins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Royal Palms Way 304, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$257,900.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

5088 Royal Palms Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Don't let this one get away! Welcome to the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Regency Palms community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 302, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare waterfront opportunity in New Port Richey with direct Gulf access and breathtaking Intercoastal Waterway views from this 3rd floor West End corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Joseph Kipping, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5727 Biscayne Court 209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($290.84 / sqft )

5727 Biscayne Court 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST PRIVATE BOAT SLIP & RESORT STYLE AMENITIES Welcome to your dream home, a beautifully updated, move in ready waterfront condo where every day feels like a vacation a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880564
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 313, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation enjoy vibrant community events, waterfront relaxation, and effortless coastal elegance in the active waterfront community of Seaview Place at Gulf Landings. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883272
  2. Provided by GREENLEE HOME SALES OF TRINITY
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Biscayne Court 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($265.36 / sqft )

5712 Biscayne Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS CONDO INCLUDES THE PREMIER SLIP IN THE COMPLEX! DEEDED BOAT SLIP #317 WITH 10K LIFT JUST MINUTES FROM THE OPEN GULF! For boating enthusiasts, this is the ultimate luxury launch from your own ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883224
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 614, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to maintenance free living with phenomenal waterfront views & two private balconies! On the sixth floor! Come experience florida at it finest, in the highly sought after, waterfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463915
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice