6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452457 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $5,800
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7054 / -82.7152
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bahia Del Mar I
  • Building: Bahia Del Mar I
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Paula Stout
  • 727-866-3755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of coastal living in this elegant, newly renovated condo. This rarely available first floor walk up offers true ground level convenience and a beautifully updated interior, featuring a brand new kitchen with RO water, quartz countertops, quality furnishings, and walk in showers in both baths. The spacious open floor plan creates an inviting setting for comfortable coastal living. Vacation in the picturesque Isla Del Sol community of Bahia Del Mar, a tropical island oasis known for its pristine grounds, stately Royal Palms, and meticulously maintained walking paths. This first floor residence is just steps from the resort style pool and spa, bike racks, and the clubhouse with a gym, library, and gathering room. Ideally situated near the Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club with its 18 hole golf course, the home is also moments from the award winning beaches of Fort De Soto and St. Pete Beach. A short drive brings you to Gulf Boulevards many restaurants and water sport activities, including parasailing, jet ski rentals, kayaking, and paddleboarding. Youre only 5 minutes from I 275 for convenient access to two international airports, and just 15 minutes from downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant waterfront dining and nightlife. Enjoy life in paradise in this highly desirable, walk friendly community. Association approval and background check are required. Cleaning services are provided. The unit includes a dedicated parking space steps from the entrance, plus ample guest parking. Leased turnkeyeverything you need is included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 890.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-02310-011-1040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,700.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Boca Ciega Bay views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets from this fully renovated, turnkey penthouse retreat. Thoughtfully redesigned and professionally furnished in a ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377288
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL WEALTH PARTNERS
  3. Contact Traci de Wid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,625.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top notch, 2 bedroom/2 bath La Puerta condo truly inspires rest and relaxation. Awaiting you, family or friends ~ the condo boasts a spacious, open floor plan in which both the living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473723
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 325, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

5505 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the island of Isla del Sol in this luxurious La Puerta del Sol condominium. The spacious, open floor plan offers stunning water views. The freshly painted coastal colors and dcor are the per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475030
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6273 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,700.00 ($6.23 / sqft )

6273 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this bright and sunny, 2 bedroom/2 bath Isla del Sol Lakeside villa. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres of beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474060
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,790.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back, relax and spend afternoons soaking up the Florida sunshine on the large, lakeside deck of this 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar villa. Whether its you, family or friends staying ~ youll enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474075
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,360.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Isla del Sol from new heights and drink in the spectacular panoramic view from the balcony of this ninth floor, spacious and welcoming, 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar condo. Isla, a small,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474083
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Bahia Del Mar Circle 349, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,800.00 ($5.91 / sqft )

6081 Bahia Del Mar Circle 349 Virtual Tour More Like This

The stepping stone to an "Unforgettable" Florida vacation starts on Isla Del Sol. Your first step starts in this warm and inviting, 2 bedroom/2 bath corner condo in Bahia Vista. Start your day with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474210
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,580.00 ($4.87 / sqft )

6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUNSHINE AWAITS, LEAVE WINTER BEHIND! 7 NIGHT MINIMUM SATURDAY TO SATURDAY JANUARY 31, 2026 APRIL 11, 2026. Paradise awaits you in this beautifully updated and convenient 1st floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475145
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 229, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,090.00 ($5.69 / sqft )

6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the greens of Isla Del Sol's 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club, this attractive 2 bedroom/2 bath villa in Vista Verde West truly inspires r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475148
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 229, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,090.00 ($5.32 / sqft )

6141 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUNSHINE AWAITS, LEAVE WINTER BEHIND! 7 NIGHT MINIMUM SATURDAY TO SATURDAY JANUARY 31, 2026 APRIL 11, 2026. This attractive and eye catching, 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde North condo, located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475066
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice