5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377288 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 408
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $5,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7173 / -82.7041
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Isla Key Condo
  • Building: Isla Key Condo
  • Provided by: RESIDENTIAL WEALTH PARTNERS
  • Contact: Traci de Wid
  • 407-579-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping Boca Ciega Bay views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets from this fully renovated, turnkey penthouse retreat. Thoughtfully redesigned and professionally furnished in a refined coastal modern style, this fully furnished residence offers three bedrooms, soaring ceilings, and light filled living spaces that blend luxury with relaxed waterfront living. The stunning custom kitchen was completely reimagined to create an open concept layout centered around an oversized quartz island with seating, designer finishes, and expansive water views that flow seamlessly into the dining and living areas. An electric fireplace adds warmth and ambiance for relaxed evenings overlooking the bay. The primary suite offers spa inspired comfort with a king bed and beautifully renovated ensuite bath, while the guest accommodations provide flexibility for visitors and extended stays. Resort style amenities include a waterfront pool and spa overlooking the bay, tennis and pickleball courts, lush tropical grounds, and an unbeatable location just minutes from St. Pete Beach, Pass a Grille, Tierra Verde, and Fort De Soto Park. One assigned parking space included along with high speed internet and cable. One month minimum stay required. Seasonal and extended stays available. No pets permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1325.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Bella Primus
  • Association Phone: (727) 864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-43259-000-4080
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 408
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,625.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top notch, 2 bedroom/2 bath La Puerta condo truly inspires rest and relaxation. Awaiting you, family or friends ~ the condo boasts a spacious, open floor plan in which both the living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473723
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 325, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

5505 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the island of Isla del Sol in this luxurious La Puerta del Sol condominium. The spacious, open floor plan offers stunning water views. The freshly painted coastal colors and dcor are the per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475030
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6273 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,700.00 ($6.23 / sqft )

6273 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this bright and sunny, 2 bedroom/2 bath Isla del Sol Lakeside villa. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres of beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474060
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,790.00 ($6.13 / sqft )

6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back, relax and spend afternoons soaking up the Florida sunshine on the large, lakeside deck of this 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar villa. Whether its you, family or friends staying ~ youll enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474075
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,800.00 ($6.52 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this elegant, newly renovated condo. This rarely available first floor walk up offers true ground level convenience and a beautifully updated interior, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452457
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,360.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Isla del Sol from new heights and drink in the spectacular panoramic view from the balcony of this ninth floor, spacious and welcoming, 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar condo. Isla, a small,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474083
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Bahia Del Mar Circle 349, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,800.00 ($5.91 / sqft )

6081 Bahia Del Mar Circle 349 Virtual Tour More Like This

The stepping stone to an "Unforgettable" Florida vacation starts on Isla Del Sol. Your first step starts in this warm and inviting, 2 bedroom/2 bath corner condo in Bahia Vista. Start your day with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474210
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$5,580.00 ($4.87 / sqft )

6100 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUNSHINE AWAITS, LEAVE WINTER BEHIND! 7 NIGHT MINIMUM SATURDAY TO SATURDAY JANUARY 31, 2026 APRIL 11, 2026. Paradise awaits you in this beautifully updated and convenient 1st floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475145
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 229, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,090.00 ($5.69 / sqft )

6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the greens of Isla Del Sol's 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club, this attractive 2 bedroom/2 bath villa in Vista Verde West truly inspires r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475148
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 229, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$6,090.00 ($5.32 / sqft )

6141 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUNSHINE AWAITS, LEAVE WINTER BEHIND! 7 NIGHT MINIMUM SATURDAY TO SATURDAY JANUARY 31, 2026 APRIL 11, 2026. This attractive and eye catching, 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde North condo, located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475066
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice