2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452313 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $237,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0708 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Building: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Harbor Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: PROSPERA REALTY
  • Contact: Teresa Williams
  • 813-434-0290
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and inviting first floor condominium in the desirable Meadowlake, Palm Harbor community. This beautifully maintained unit offers 1,351 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy the convenience of single level living with easy access and no stairs. Step outside to your private screened in patio, the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the serene Florida weather. This move in ready home is waiting for you to make it your own. Discover your own piece of paradise at Meadowlake, Palm Harbor, a vibrant and welcoming community nestled in the heart of Palm Harbor, Florida. As you enter this picturesque development, you are greeted by the charm of century old oak trees that line the streets, creating a serene and shaded environment. This hidden gem offers a tranquil escape from the everyday hustle and bustle, while still providing convenient access to all the amenities of modern life. Meadowlake, Palm Harbor boasts an impressive array of resort style amenities designed for an active and social lifestyle. Residents can enjoy a refreshing dip in the year round swimming pool, complete with comfortable lounge chairs for soaking up the Florida sun. For those who enjoy staying active, the community offers a well equipped fitness center, a sand volleyball court, a tennis court, and a shuffleboard area. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the private putting green, perfect for practicing their swing in their own backyard. The community also features a playground for younger residents and a designated pet area for four legged family members to run and play. The convenience of Meadowlake, Palm Harbor extends beyond its gates. The community is ideally located just off US Highway 19, with the Coral Landings Shopping Center a mere five minute walk away. This shopping center provides a Publix grocery store, a variety of retail shops, restaurants, and banking services, catering to all your daily needs. For a wider selection of shopping and entertainment, the Westfield Countryside Mall is just a short drive away, offering over 150 stores and a state of the art movie theater. Outdoor enthusiasts will find themselves in an ideal location, with an abundance of parks and natural attractions nearby. The world famous Gulf beaches, including Honeymoon Island State Park and Caladesi Island State Park, are just minutes away, offering miles of pristine white sand and clear turquoise waters. For a day of hiking, biking, or picnicking, residents can explore the nearby John Chesnut Sr. Park, Wall Springs Park, or A.L. Anderson Park, all of which offer beautiful scenery and a variety of recreational activities. The renowned Fred Marquis Pinellas Trail also runs through the area, providing a safe and scenic route for walking, running, and cycling. Palm Harbor's central location provides easy access to the vibrant cities of Tampa and St. Petersburg. Enjoy a day of family fun at attractions like Busch Gardens, ZooTampa, or The Florida Aquarium. Sports fans will appreciate the close proximity to professional sporting venues, including the homes of the Tampa Bay Buccaneers, Tampa Bay Rays, and Tampa Bay Lightning. For a dose of culture, the museums, theaters, and art galleries of St. Petersburg are just a short drive away. Experience the best of Florida living at Meadowlake, Palm Harbor, where convenience, community, and natural beauty come together to create the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Palm Harbor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shari Morrison
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAKE PALM HARBOR CONDO BLDG IV, UNIT 415
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-004-4150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 415
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$220,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your tranquil retreat in the heart of Palm Harbor! This charming second floor interior unit at Meadowlake offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step into a thoughtfully designed 92

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454347
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$283,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor's dream... With a view!! (lease currently in place through july 15... And can be renewed! ) morning coffee to our famous florida sunsets, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($212.04 / sqft )

3028 Red Oak Court 102 Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!!!!!! Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424594
  2. Provided by FAIR FEE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvador Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 03106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 03106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom "B" Great Location! Convenient ground floor one bedroom/one bath condo is within walking distance to the Island Clubhouse, Turnberry Pub, pool and hot tub. Steps away from this condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459192
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Red Oak Court 204, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$249,000.00 ($139.11 / sqft )

3000 Red Oak Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*PRICE REDUCTION* *SOME PHOTOS HAVE BEEN VIRTUALLY STAGED* Beautiful location in the Oaks at Countryside! End unit condo offering 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, and a 1 Car Garage; 1790 Heated Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456455
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pamela Watkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$221,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 More Like This

Welcome to 2690 Coral Landings Blvd, Unit 438, a beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open living space. This inviting residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466014
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3274 Haviland Court 101, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$214,900.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

3274 Haviland Court 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bentley at Cobbs Landing, where comfort meets convenience in this 1st Floor Move in ready UPDATED 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo. The Great Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice