9107 Cypress Keep Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9107 Cypress Keep Lane
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $890,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3522
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0964 / -82.5906
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Arbor Lakes Ph 3b
  • Elementary School: Hammond
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Duncan
  • 813-359-8990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A sweeping lakefront backdrop and an entertainers dream layout set the tone in this beautifully cared for 4 bed, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage. Step through the grand double door entrance, accented with patterned tile and soaring 25 ft ceilings, and youre immediately greeted by a sense of space and sophistication. An office or secondary living room sits to the left, while the formal dining room is perfectly placed to the rightideal for hosting unforgettable gatherings. Thoughtful architectural cutouts add character throughout the home, guiding you toward the open kitchen and living area. The kitchen features an eat in nook, a walk in pantry, an island, Corian countertops, and an impressive entertainment bar with seating for eightperfect for morning coffee, casual meals, or lively evenings with friends. The open concept design connects seamlessly to the living room, creating a central hub for everyday living. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy for all. The grand primary suite is a relaxing retreat, complete with his and her closets, a walk in shower, a soaking tub, a double vanity, and a dedicated makeup counter. A triple sliding glass door extends the suite to the lanai, allowing the entire wall to open upblending indoor comfort with outdoor tranquility. A secondary en suite bedroom offers its own Jack and Jill bathroom with direct lanai access, making it perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Two additional bedrooms and abundant storage provide flexibility for families, hobbies, or extended stay visitors. The oversized laundry roomwith cabinets, counters, and a sinkadds even more convenience. Step outside, and the wow factor truly unfolds. The paver lanai frames a sparkling pool and spa overlooking a stunning, unobstructed view of the private laketruly a million dollar panorama. Whether youre soaking in the spa at sunset, watching wildlife glide across the water, or enjoying peaceful sunrise mornings, the outdoor space delivers a lifestyle that feels like a permanent vacation. Major updates add peace of mind, including a 2019 roof, a brand new A/C, and a new water heater with expansion tank. This home has been meticulously maintained and offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and natural beauty.***The entire interior of the home was just repainted. The kitchen has been completely remodeled and has brand new appliances. And the 2nd en suite bathroom had been completely remodeled and is super CHIC***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2534.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Park, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ARBOR LAKES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBOR LAKES PHASE 3B LOT 9 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-27-17-5H8-000004-00009.0
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11235 Manor House Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,061,191.00 ($274.42 / sqft )

11235 Manor House Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Tub in Primary Bath | Extended Lot | Backs to Open Space | Flex Room | Covered Patio. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495577
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15720 Berea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$990,000.00 ($208.07 / sqft )

15720 Berea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind mature oaks on a quiet, tree lined street in Odessa, 15720 Berea Drive offers a rare combination of refined craftsmanship and direct lakefront living on serene Lake Grace. Timeless curb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506049
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494594
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4068 Bonfire Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,050,000.00 ($263.49 / sqft )

4068 Bonfire Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Immaculate luxury pool home with solar on a. 32 acre lot in desirable starkey ranch. Nestled within the highly sought after whitfield preserve in starkey ranch, this exceptionally cared for taylor mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19920 Cypress Bridge Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,900.00 ($228.95 / sqft )

19920 Cypress Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined elegance in the gated community of Tarramor, where architectural detail, thoughtful design, and tranquil pond views come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the homes s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478216
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lilly Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Long Bow Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$837,000.00 ($204.35 / sqft )

2962 Long Bow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home on a tucked away conservation lot in the rear of phase one of Asturia. With no rear neighbors, an expansive screened outdoor living space, and a massive heated pool with a sunken sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491335
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11283 Manor House Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,039,452.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

11283 Manor House Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Lake View | Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Larger Lot | No Stairs. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3862 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494838
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15306 Lake Maurine Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$999,900.00 ($213.43 / sqft )

15306 Lake Maurine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a 0.74 acre corner lot in the secluded Lake Maurine community, this nicely remodeled two story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms of refined living. The entryway splits the first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice