634 Foster Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 634 Foster Avenue
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 696
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5568 / -81.5941
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Westchester Place
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming bungalow that's been completely renovated and is now move in ready! Rebuilt down to the studs in 2022, with all new systems and finishes, new roof, electrical, plumbing, central HVAC, flooring and appliances, makes it a very solid investmentwhether as a starter home or potentially as a bed and breakfast (B&B) option. With two bedrooms and one bath, this bungalow would make for a cozy and functional space. The inside laundry is a great modern convenience, and a breakfast bar is perfect for casual meals. Walking distance to Plant Street the vibrant downtown area of Winter Garden, known for its historic charm and many local businesses. You will enjoy access to the popular indoor artisan food hall, a craft brewery, restaurants, and shops. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being close to West Orange bike trail and Veterans Memorial Park. It is a 2 minute walk to Colonial and Hyde Park bus stop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 696.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street, Open, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTCHESTER PLACE Q/141 LOT 10 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-9188-01-100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2334, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$289,500.00 ($207.38 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2334 More Like This

Escape to your own luxurious, fully furnished condo hotel residence at the prestigious Grove Resort & Water Parkjust minutes from Walt Disney World. Designed for both personal enjoyment and investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340736
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Pennsylvania Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$339,900.00 ($283.25 / sqft )

483 Pennsylvania Avenue More Like This

Move in ready, completed renovated, property offers two bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, brand new bathrooms, brand new kitchen, new appliances, new windows, ceramic trough the house, new roff, new plumin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398208
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2530, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$275,000.00 ($205.53 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2530 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Beautiful 2 bedroom Palm model condo located on the fifth floor at The Grove Resort and Water Park. This fully furnished condo is professionally managed by the onsite property rental team, and own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145845
  2. Provided by FLARE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lesley O'Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2532, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$275,000.00 ($205.53 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2532 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Beautiful and spacious fully furnished fifth floor 2 bedroom condo located in The Grove Resort and Water Park! This condo easily sleeps six, with a screened in balcony for enjoying those evening s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145848
  2. Provided by FLARE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lesley O'Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3222, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$330,000.00 ($260.87 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3222 Virtual Tour More Like This

floorplans you can own, " The Palm" is located in Building 3 on the 2nd, Floor it has 2 Bedrooms, a King size bed in the Master bedroom, and two queen size beds in the other bedroom, 2 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352238
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Astrid Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2436, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$268,500.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at The Grove Resort in Orlando! This beautiful condo features a spacious layout with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering both comfort and convenience. The master suite se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323858
  2. Provided by NOVALUX REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Mariel Tavarez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1612, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$299,000.00 ($217.46 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The VIEW makes this unit stand out above others! BLDG 1 ALLOWS FINANCING! Come enjoy this EXCEPTIONAL Fully Furnished 6th floor Vacation Condo unit with WATER AND CONSERVATION VIEWS plus Evening Firew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136940
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lois Ann Cox, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3712, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$325,000.00 ($221.39 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse level Jasmine floor plan at The Grove Resort and Waterpark. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a large great room and a split bedroom layout designed for privacy and comfort. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359458
  2. Provided by MBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bill Traback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2527, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$270,000.00 ($174.87 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2527 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity Fully Furnished 3BR/3BA Condo at The Grove Resort Vacation Rental Only / No Full Time Residency Investor Alert! Rare opportunity to own a FULLY FURNISHED and equi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368187
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2536, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$314,900.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2536 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Motivated Largest 2 Bedroom Floor Plan at The Grove Resort Orlando This exceptional 5th floor condo offers rare convenience with high ceilings, spacious bedrooms, and immediate access to parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364192
  2. Provided by MBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bill Traback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice