15 Somerset Street 4a, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Somerset Street 4a
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,999,999
  • Price sqft: $741
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9888 / -82.8276
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Chateau On White Sands Condo
  • Building: Chateau On White Sands Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Frances Winstead
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury beachfront living in this direct Gulf front corner condominium on the quiet side of Clearwater Beach, located in the exclusive boutique community of Chateaus on White Sands. One of only 13 residences, this exceptional property features a private, secure elevator that opens directly into the home, offering privacy and the feel of a luxury penthouse. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Clearwater Beach condo showcases marble flooring, designer coastal finishes, high end appliances, and an open concept floor plan ideal for entertaining. Each bedroom offers en suite bathrooms and walk in closets, while a flexible bonus room provides space for a home office, den, media room, or fitness area. Enjoy wrap around balconies with panoramic Gulf views and floor to ceiling glass sliders that fill the home with natural light and showcase Clearwater Beachs white sand beaches and waterfront sunsets. Hurricane rated windows and doors provide added peace of mind. Located on the quiet end of Clearwater Beach, you're close to marinas, boat charters, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, nightlife, and nearby beaches, including Indian Rocks Beach and St. Pete Beach. Convenient access to Tampa International Airport and St. PeteClearwater International Airport makes this ideal for full time living, second home, or seasonal retreat. Resort style amenities include beachfront pool, fitness center, club/business room, secure entry, and two premium second level parking spaces. Leasing allowed with 90 day minimum (association approval required), offering flexibility for investment or vacation ownership. A rare opportunity to own a luxury Gulf front condo on Clearwater Beach with privacy, panoramic views, and boutique coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 2700.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU ON WHITE SANDS CONDO LEVEL 4, UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-14877-000-4010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,860,000.00 ($812.94 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Meridian on Sand Key. This luxury beachfront condo is one of the larger units at the Meridian, encompassing 2,288 sq ft which includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392375
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200,000.00 ($872.67 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private beach house without any of the exterior upkeep of an actual beach house! The Grande building on Sand Key. You will feel like you are in your own private beach house with an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471600
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,175,000.00 ($789.76 / sqft )

301 Gulfview Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, true Gulf front living at its finest! This extraordinary 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at the prestigious Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa offers a rare chance to o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390235
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Brightwater Drive 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,995,000.00 ($547.78 / sqft )

205 Brightwater Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched atop the exclusive Brightwater Point community, this breathtaking penthouse redefines coastal luxury living. One of Clearwater Beach's most cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437361
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Justin Helmus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,895,000.00 ($981.87 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest of coastal luxury unfolds at Belle Harbor, where sweeping Gulf views and mesmerizing sunsets create an ever changing backdrop to celebrate everyday life. Perfectly positioned along the pris

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492096
  2. Provided by JMC RESORT PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Brandenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,100,000.00 ($852.27 / sqft )

1560 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this 15th floor residence at the prestigious Ultimar on Sand Key, where luxury and lifestyle meet the beauty of the Gulf. Perfectly perched well above the surrounding buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  4. Approx. 14,445.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438602
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,300,000.00 ($965.98 / sqft )

1370 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Luxury Sand Key condo, located on the 7th floor of the gated Bella Rosa community, offers breathtaking views of the crystal clear waters of the Gulf of Mexico and Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Gulfview Boulevard 305b, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,995,000.00 ($849.30 / sqft )

805 Gulfview Boulevard 305b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury at Viceroy Residences on Clearwater Beach. Featuring two nine story towers designed by Randall Stofft Architects with in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472814
  2. Provided by VCWB DEVELOPMENT SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Myles Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Gulf Boulevard 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,398,800.00 ($868.19 / sqft )

1370 Gulf Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury boutique residence offering impressive square footage within a gated, exclusive 31 unit building. A rare and highly coveted feature in condominium liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,950,000.00 ($1,004.12 / sqft )

1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Ultimar of Sand Key, offering the pinnacle of Gulf front living. This exceptional 21st floor, three bedroom, two and a half bath corner beachfront residence also includes a private gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487888
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Arata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice