2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8448093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2 Causeway Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 539
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0601 / -82.8132
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Building: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Matthew Moskalczyk
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEACH! Catch those Bay breezes and gorgeous sunsets! Note very beachy, but some furniture has been changed. Royal Stewart Arms is a waterfront complex that offers a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, shuffle board, bocce, a beautifully remodeled waterfront clubhouse, and has its own fishing pier. This complex sits across from Pinellas Trail. You can watch the dolphins and incredible waterfront sunsets from your lanai! 3 month minimum, price varies by length of stay, price shown 5+ month rate. No pets, no smoking; rent includes water/sewer/ trash, cable, Wi Fi.. Does not include 13% sales tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 539.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jayne Abson
  • Association Phone: 727-733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-15-77490-000-09-28-15-77490-000-20602060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1247 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1247 New York Avenue More Like This

Fantastic Dunedin location!! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in the heart of Dunedin. Not far from Honeymoon Island, Pinellas trail & historic downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502143
  2. Provided by OLYMPIA GOLD TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Marakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,700.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Studio on Dunedin Causeway with water view and access.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492959
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Park Lane B, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3052 Park Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your charming coastal retreat at 3052 park ln, dunedin, fl in pinellas county. This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is tucked away in one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885634
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Bass Boulevard C, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,850.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1187 Bass Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This updated home offers comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Dunedin, with easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507379
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sharon Redell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Bass Boulevard A, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,850.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1187 Bass Boulevard A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This updated home offers comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Dunedin, with easy access to shops, dining, parks, and the waterfront. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499618
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sharon Redell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Angle Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1196 Angle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished unit (Optional). Adorable end unit of a triplex. A driveway offers off street parking. Kitchen features granite countertops and white,shaker cabinetry, with a pantry. There is space for a sm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494606
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 555, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 555 More Like This

2 Big Br's, 2 1/2 baths fully equipped and furnished, full size washer/dryer, great back patio, kayaks or bike storage!. Prime Dunedin waterfront community with its own beach, waterfront park and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507558
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 4 MONTH SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER SPECIAL! BEAUTIFUL FULLY FURNISHED 2BR "Delightful Dunedin" rental in a hidden in front of you waterfront complex! Across from Pinellas Trail, walk to shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486236
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Patricia Avenue 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

841 Patricia Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor, furnished 2 bedroom condo just steps from its assigned carportno stairs or elevators needed. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the enclosed sunroom or relax on your private patio. Inside fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490868
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Santa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice