2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2178 Elm Street 1007
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0228 / -82.7473
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Forest Park Condo
  • Building: Forest Park Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Renee Gialousis
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upstairs neighbors, and an inviting open floor plan enhanced by the removal of walls between the entry, kitchen, and living areas. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, two tone cabinetry, a true lazy Susan, and abundant cabinet and counter space. The home includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, as well as a full size washer and dryer. The primary suite offers two built in closets, an ensuite vanity, and a private water closet with a walk in shower. The remodeled guest bathroom features neutral finishes and stylish lighting, with the guest bedroom conveniently located nearby along with a hall linen closet. Sliding glass doors lead to the enclosed Florida room, complete with HVAC, ample natural light, and an additional storage closet. Additional updates include a new electrical panel (2023) and a newer AC system. A covered, assigned parking space is located directly in front of the unit. Forest Park is a pet friendly, nonage restricted community located in a non evacuation zone and offers a heated pool and a recently remodeled clubhouse with a pool table. The community is minutes from downtown Dunedins shops, restaurants, breweries, the Pinellas Trail, Honeymoon Island, Caladesi State Park, Westfield Mall, medical facilities, the Dunedin Art Center, and the Dunedin Community Center. Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in one of Dunedins most convenient and charming locations. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech Angela Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOREST PARK CONDO PHASE X BLDG 10, UNIT 1007
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-28928-010-1007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1007
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Paula Drive 12d, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$280,000.00 ($448.00 / sqft )

2600 Paula Drive 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom Villa in the heart of Dunedin with over 20 feet of waterfront views! Have your morning coffee while sitting on the covered back patio and watching the Dolphins! Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493356
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485361
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Lyndhurst Street 624, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,500.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

704 Lyndhurst Street 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms, a rare gated community in the heart of Dunedin offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience just a short walk to downtown or The Toronto Blue Jays Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476462
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Paula Drive 402, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$300,000.00 ($323.28 / sqft )

460 Paula Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and perfectly positioned near the Dunedin Causeway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers effortless coastal living just minutes from the areas most beautiful beaches and within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493822
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$275,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo WITH AN ELEVATOR, perfectly located right off the Dunedin Causeway just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Dunedin Beach, and the Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489430
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 S Paula Dr  107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,888.00 ($323.16 / sqft )

460 S Paula Dr 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled directly on the Dunedin Causeway, this stunning 3rd floor top unit gem at 460 S Paula Dr. offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with high end modern updates. Step inside to find a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506074
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact DJ Northrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Elm Street 707, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$257,000.00 ($247.12 / sqft )

2155 Elm Street 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin, Florida living at its best! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amy Schmitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice