1146 King Arthur Court 110, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1146 King Arthur Court 110
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0218 / -82.7515
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: King Arthurs Court Condo
  • Building: King Arthurs Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Dunedin Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Curt Chandler
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST PRICED 4 BEDROOM CONDO IN DUNEDIN MOVE IN READY SELLER SAYS SELL IT !!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo in the highly sought after King Arthur Court community of Dunedin! Fully renovated just 3 years ago, this spacious home blends modern comfort with low maintenance living ideal for families looking for convenience, style, and a great location. Situated on the second floor of the building, this thoughtfully designed unit offers a rare two level layout. The main floor features a bright, open living space perfect for entertaining, a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes, a convenient half bath, a cozy dining area and our 4th bedroom with a closet. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms, including a generous primary suite, plus updated bathrooms designed with contemporary touches. With four true bedrooms, this home provides plenty of space for a growing family, home office, or guest accommodations something rarely found at this price point in Dunedin. The community HOA makes life easy, covering everything except your Duke Energy bill including exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and more. Enjoy access to the community pool, tennis courts, and beautifully landscaped grounds without lifting a finger. Located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, the Pinellas Trail, Downtown Dunedin, Honeymoon Island, and gorgeous Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and convenient access to everything your family needs. Move in ready and offered under $300,000 , this spacious, updated condo is a rare find and the perfect place to begin your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1058.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jaci Schaedel
  • Association Phone: 727-381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: KING ARTHUR'S COURT CONDO BLDG 100, UNIT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-46735-100-1100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455842
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Paula Drive 12d, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$280,000.00 ($448.00 / sqft )

2600 Paula Drive 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom Villa in the heart of Dunedin with over 20 feet of waterfront views! Have your morning coffee while sitting on the covered back patio and watching the Dolphins! Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493356
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Lyndhurst Street 624, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,500.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

704 Lyndhurst Street 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms, a rare gated community in the heart of Dunedin offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience just a short walk to downtown or The Toronto Blue Jays Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476462
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Paula Drive 402, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$300,000.00 ($323.28 / sqft )

460 Paula Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and perfectly positioned near the Dunedin Causeway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers effortless coastal living just minutes from the areas most beautiful beaches and within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493822
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$275,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo WITH AN ELEVATOR, perfectly located right off the Dunedin Causeway just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Dunedin Beach, and the Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489430
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 S Paula Dr  107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,888.00 ($323.16 / sqft )

460 S Paula Dr 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled directly on the Dunedin Causeway, this stunning 3rd floor top unit gem at 460 S Paula Dr. offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with high end modern updates. Step inside to find a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506074
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact DJ Northrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice