1250 Gulf Boulevard 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8446386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1250 Gulf Boulevard 603
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $692
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9523 / -82.8313
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Landmark Towers Ii
  • Building: Landmark Towers Ii
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Angie Clark
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Beachfront Luxury on Sand Key! Welcome to Landmark Towers II, where coastal elegance meets resort style living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers 1,265 square feet of light filled living space overlooking the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway. From sunrise to sunset, enjoy panoramic views, salty breezes, and a lifestyle that feels like a vacation every day. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly to the Gulf front balcony, the perfect place to watch dolphins play or take in Clearwaters famous sunsets. The modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and ample cabinetry, all positioned to capture endless water views of the Gulf and Intracoastal Waterway. The primary suite is your private retreat with a balcony access and Gulf views, a custom walk in closet, and a renovated ensuite bathroom with dual granite vanities and elegant finishes. The guest bedroom offers peaceful Intracoastal views and access to a stylish updated guest bath. A new AC unit (2025) and in unit laundry add comfort and convenience. This condo also includes a private storage unit, perfect for beach gear, bikes, or seasonal itemsadding valuable space and convenience. Enjoy resort amenities including a heated beachfront pool, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and private gated access to Sand Key Beach. The community provides 24/7 security, covered parking, ample guest parking, and on site management. Here is a cleaner, stronger version that reads more polished and straight to the point: Located just minutes from great restaurants, a mini mart across the street, Clearwater Beach, Pier 60, and the Columbia, this property delivers a hard to beat mix of luxury, convenience, and true coastal living. HOA fees cover water, cable, internet, trash and building insurance, giving you maintenance free living without the hassle. Furnishings included in the list price! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully furnished Gulf front condo on one of Floridas most desirable beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Landmark Towers at Sand Key- Sandy
  • Association Phone: 727-596-4496
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDMARK TOWERS TWO CONDO UNIT 603
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-49852-000-0603
  • Style: Elevated
  • Unit Number: 603
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 160
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461562
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$815,000.00 ($543.33 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465348
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,000.00 ($631.47 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare first floor, corner Gulf front residence offering direct ocean exposure and effortless coastal living in the highly sought after Sand Key community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476827
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Vilma Morkunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464589
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal lifestylewhere beach and boating come together in one extraordinary residence. Located in the exclusive gulf front community of Dan's Island, this beautifully updated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445775
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dee Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477175
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450315
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice