4950 Gulf Boulevard 807, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4950 Gulf Boulevard 807
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $5,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7233 / -82.7416
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Beau Monde Condo
  • Building: Beau Monde Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Timothy Shields
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this amazing opportunity to lease one of the most highly sought after, fully furnished, ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED Condo Units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf, St. Pete Beach! This 2 bedroom 2 bath, 8th floor condo faces NW with the most beautiful views overlooking the Gulf west into the sunsets and also the north view up the Gulf. This unit has been meticulously maintained and offers a relaxed beach setting with the most tasteful quality and comfort one could desire. Excellent location in the center of St. Pete Beach, across the street from Publix, Starbucks, CVS, shopping and many restaurants, convenient access to I 275 and close proximity to the vibrant downtowns of St. Petersburg and Tampa. Enjoy a short drive or walk to incredible dining, entertainment and world class amenities. Or, simply elevator down and plant your feet in the soft white sand and enjoy the warm waters of the Gulf of Mexico. You can also enjoy relaxing strolls down quiet alleyways and experience the historic charm of Pass A Grille, a quaint seaside village just to the south with numerous shops, boutiques and restaurants. The Beau Monde provides a formal secured lobby entry, heated pool, exercise & weight room with sauna, showers, direct private beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, bbq grills, and a club room, all complemented by the service of an on site property manager. This unit includes a covered reserved parking space just outside of the main lobby entrance on the 2nd level parking. Minimum 6 month lease. Sorry, no pets? and no short term rentals. 6 month minimum. May discount for 12 month lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1340.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beau Monde
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-06111-000-0807
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 807
  • View: Water
  • Views: 141
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00

7650 Bayshore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this luxurious Gulf front condo located in the gated community of Mansions By The Sea. This 2 bed 2 bath direct beachfront condo is located on the 4th floor southeast corner. CALL FOR RATES

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: U8102682
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,895.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

4639 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Mirabella Townhomes. This stunning end unit, fully updated waterfront residence offers the rare combination of deep water boating, walkable b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300931
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 606, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental 6 12 months mansions is known for spectacular views from their generous balcony! Beautiful long term rental on the beach!! This luxury 2 bedroom, corner unit is tastefully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417196
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A502, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

5353 Gulf Boulevard A502 More Like This

Available for Sumer 2026!!! Experience coastal luxury at its finest. This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features a brand new, spacious kitchen with modern appliances and furnishings. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

204 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home ideally situated in the heart of St. Pete Beach, one of Floridas premier commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474487
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 11th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$7,000.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

108 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rates vary by season and length of stay. Available for March 2026. Looking for a private pool house in prestigious Pass a Grille (PAG)? Youll love this coastal gem! Boasting many modern upgrades mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472914
  2. Provided by PINK CHAIR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 220, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, the highly sought after Silver Sands direct Gulf Front 3 bed 2 bath condo located directly on the sand! Gorgeous open views of the Gulf. This unit has been recently updated. No carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407454
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 87th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

411 87th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BEACH LIFE! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom beach bungalow available immediately. Beautiful backyard oasis with sparkling in ground pool . 2 Over sized sheds for storage. Pets welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461946
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10067 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,500.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

10067 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy coastal waterfront living just steps from the sandy beaches of Treasure Island. Offered for lease, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features approximately 2,280 sq ft and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498305
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice