7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8300931 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 614
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7424 / -82.7571
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Mansions By The Sea Condo
  • Building: Mansions By The Sea Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  • Contact: Keith Slater
  • 727-977-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to be amazed by the direct Gulf of Mexico views from the spacious balcony. Indulge in resort style facilities, Take a leisurely walk along the shore of multiple beaches, like St. Pete Beach,Treasure Island, and Pass a Grille, this location offers it all. The interior of this open concept living space is carefully designed to combine comfort and elegance, showcasing modern appliances, cozy seating areas, and ample natural light streaming in through large windows. The master bedroom provides a peaceful sanctuary with its private bath and spacious walk in closet, while the second bedroom is equally welcoming for guests or family members. Step outside to enjoy a leisurely walk along the sandy beaches, relax by the pool, sit in the sauna, have a barbecue in the outdoor grilling area, or join in community activities. The vibrant neighborhood ensures that every day brings new opportunities for exploration and enjoyment. Imagine savoring a morning coffee on a massive balcony or at a quaint caf, indulging in fresh seafood at a waterfront restaurant, or discovering unique boutiques that line the charming streets. For those who enjoy an active lifestyle, numerous parks and recreational areas offer a variety of activities such as biking, boat tours, and water sports. You will appreciate welcoming community atmosphere. As the sun sets, the area comes alive with an array of nightlife options. Enjoy live music with a local vibe or simply take a peaceful evening walk along the shore. Security features include gated access, covered parking, and secure entry way. This location truly offers the perfect blend of tranquility and excitement. Rent this unique property , monthly, seasonal, or annually. Available: August 2026 January 2027 and May 2027 December 2027 for $5,500/month. For annual rentals contact us.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1430.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mansions by the Sea
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-54964-002-1005
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • Views: 273
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00

7650 Bayshore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this luxurious Gulf front condo located in the gated community of Mansions By The Sea. This 2 bed 2 bath direct beachfront condo is located on the 4th floor southeast corner. CALL FOR RATES

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: U8102682
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,895.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

4639 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Mirabella Townhomes. This stunning end unit, fully updated waterfront residence offers the rare combination of deep water boating, walkable b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 606, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental 6 12 months mansions is known for spectacular views from their generous balcony! Beautiful long term rental on the beach!! This luxury 2 bedroom, corner unit is tastefully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417196
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A502, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

5353 Gulf Boulevard A502 More Like This

Available for Sumer 2026!!! Experience coastal luxury at its finest. This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features a brand new, spacious kitchen with modern appliances and furnishings. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

204 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home ideally situated in the heart of St. Pete Beach, one of Floridas premier commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474487
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 11th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$7,000.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

108 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rates vary by season and length of stay. Available for March 2026. Looking for a private pool house in prestigious Pass a Grille (PAG)? Youll love this coastal gem! Boasting many modern upgrades mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472914
  2. Provided by PINK CHAIR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 220, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, the highly sought after Silver Sands direct Gulf Front 3 bed 2 bath condo located directly on the sand! Gorgeous open views of the Gulf. This unit has been recently updated. No carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407454
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 87th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

411 87th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BEACH LIFE! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom beach bungalow available immediately. Beautiful backyard oasis with sparkling in ground pool . 2 Over sized sheds for storage. Pets welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461946
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10067 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,500.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

10067 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal waterfront living just steps from the sandy beaches of Treasure Island. Offered for lease, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features approximately 2,280 sq ft and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498305
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Gulf Boulevard 1002, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

11000 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Treasure Sands Condominiums is located on one of the widest sandy beaches on the west coast of Florida. Split plan with 3 spacious bedrooms & 3 full baths. 2 balconies on the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8310373
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice