314 Summer Clouds Pl, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Summer Clouds Pl
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9292 / -82.2895
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Yates HB
  • Middle School: McLane HB
  • High School: Brandon HB
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  • Contact: Yury Sanchez
  • 954-225-0118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern 2BR/2.5BA Townhome Near Brandon Regional Move In Ready! Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Brandon, just steps from HCA Brandon Regional Hospital, the public library, shopping, and dining. Features high ceilings, open layout, two master suites with walk in closets, upstairs laundry, and guest half bath. Includes 1 car garage, newer A/C (2022), and all appliances. Prime location with easy access to Hwy 75 perfect for professionals or families! Call for a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1448.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Yates-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Real Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING OAKS TOWNHOMES LOT 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-27-29-20-99U-000000-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429357
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676319
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3313 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse has several stand out features and recent upgrades. The property boasts a one car garage with 2 parking spaces outside. The open concept floor plan has ceramic tile in the kitchen and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499554
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Karyn Scech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Cicero Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

1006 Cicero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506750
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$285,000.00 ($166.96 / sqft )

3322 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Significant Price Reduction in One of Brandons Most Desirable Gated Communities. Welcome to The District at Bloomingdale, an exclusive gated community of only 112 townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481528
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$227,000.00 ($257.08 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417920
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490338
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice