14950 Gulf Boulevard 402, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443864 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14950 Gulf Boulevard 402
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8003 / -82.8011
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Ocean Sands One Condo
  • Building: Ocean Sands One Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Tanya Parlagreco
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom beachfront condo located in the highly sought after Ocean Sands community in Madeira Beach. Perfectly positioned along the pristine shoreline, this residence offers unobstructed, direct views of the Gulf providing breathtaking sunsets overlooking the beach. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan designed to maximize natural light and highlight the sweeping panoramic water views. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private Gulf front balcony, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply soaking in the sound of the waves. The primary suite features its own access to the balcony, a generous walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom. A well sized guest bedroom and additional full bath offer comfort and privacy for family and visitors. Ocean Sands is a premier, resort style community offering secure access, a beachfront heated pool and spa, tiki huts, grilling areas, and covered parking. Situated just steps from soft sandy beaches and a short distance to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, this condo delivers the best of Floridas Gulf Coast lifestyle. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a vacation home, or an investment opportunity, this stunning condo captures the essence of beachfront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
  • Living Area: 1225.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Sands
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-63729-000-0402
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 144th Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$5,200.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

230 144th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ESCAPE TO THIS CHARMING BEACH HOUSE WITH A PRIVATE POOL!! >>> perfectly nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway and just a short stroll to the white sandy beaches. This FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475418
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kendra Fountain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Gulf Boulevard 204, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$5,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

17735 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after Redington Shores Yacht and Tennis Club in beautiful Redington Shores, FL. At 1995 Sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and open floor plan, there is plenty of room for living, vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395123
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available June 1st!! Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452105
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16613 Gulf Boulevard, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$5,000.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

16613 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Just Steps to the Gulf Fully Furnished in North Redington Beach Welcome to your perfect beach escape in the heart of North Redington Beach. This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477522
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 206, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$5,500.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Mariner your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. This unit offers beach views and beautiful sunsets from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445768
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 562 Johns Pass Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$5,495.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

562 Johns Pass Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME, POOL, DOCK & BOATLIFT! Property has it ALL! Stunning remodeled Spanish style home! Private corner Lot. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, fireplace. New updates: tile roof, both b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496800
  2. Provided by LIZARD REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend your vacation in this gated community located directly on the Gulf of Mexico, with 24/7 security, heated Gulf side pool, fitness room, sauna and clubhouse. You will be mesmerized by the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U7534853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16109 3rd Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$5,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

16109 3rd Street E More Like This

Coastal Chic 4 Bed w/ Private Heated Pool 4 min Walk to Beach $5500 LOW SEASON RENT ONLY UNTIL DEC 31. JAN 1 MAY 1 HIGH SEASON RATES IN EFFECT $7500. Just steps from the sugar sands of Redingt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423969
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 311, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,750.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can't get any better view of the Gulf than this. The Gulf Mariner is a direct beachfront condominium complex with plenty of amenities that include a beachfront heated pool and spa, designated picn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446375
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17745 Gulf Boulevard 303, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$5,995.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

17745 Gulf Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the prestigious gated community of Redington Shores Yacht and Tennis Club. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo offers over 3000 square feet of meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8358958
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice