340 1st Street N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 1st Street N D
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $420
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.776 / -82.6344
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Spanish Palms Condo
  • Building: Spanish Palms Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Peter Arner
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown St Pete is now your playground! Discover the epitome of urban living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom duplex condo nestled in the vibrant heart of St. Petersburg. Conveniently located just a block from Beach Drive, this home spans 1,786 square feet, offering a perfect blend of modernity and comfort with a personable touch. As you enter, you'll be greeted by stunning hardwood floors that lead into a chic granite kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliancesperfect for the savvy chef. The thoughtful layout includes dual primary suites on both the main and upper levels, both with their own private balcony, ensuring a personal retreat for everyone. The upper level primary is oversized with en suite bath and TWO walk in closets! Stay comfortable year round with central heating and air conditioning. The convenience of a full size washer and dryer in the unit makes laundry day a breeze. The building also features an elevator and attached garage for added convenience. Imagine unwinding in your private balcony, or on the large shared raised courtyard with downtown city views, perfect for a morning coffee or evening relaxation with your pet. With the elegance of hardwood floors throughout main living areas, tile in kitchen in baths, and soft carpet in the bedrooms, every corner of this home exudes style. Situated just a block from Beach Drive, you're steps away from the best that St. Pete has to offerboutiques, eateries, the iconic Vinoy Hotel, and lively events at St. Pete Pier. Embrace the vibrant downtown lifestyle where every day offers new adventures just outside your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1786.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 965.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gordie Jameson
  • Association Phone: 727-318-9480
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPANISH PALMS CONDO UNIT D TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 1 & STORAGE UNIT D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-84575-000-0040
  • View: City, Garden
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474795
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($797.44 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489152
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475666
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kara Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$855,000.00 ($518.18 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at Castille Urbana, a boutique 40 residence, pet friendly community offers one of the lowest HOA fees among newer construction and an unbeatable walkable location inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Jerrard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$860,000.00 ($627.74 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Signature Placeone of downtown St. Petes premier downtown addresses. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an impressive 1,370 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500276
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$750,000.00 ($576.92 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499821
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Patti Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2111, SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Beach Drive SE. is not just a prestige address, IT'S A LIFESTYLE! One of the most coveted waterfront neighborhoods in St. Petersburg Live and play in a condo that is a replica of living in a 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8249300
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice