2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2461 Canadian Way 45
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9955 / -82.7345
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Robert McDugald
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy Trail. Florida living at its finest! Enter to the spacious and open living room/dining room combo with luxury vinyl flooring, neutral colors, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen is light and bright with white cabinets, white appliances, and tile flooring. The Florida room has a wall of windows to let in the natural light. The master bedroom has an x large triple closet, luxury vinyl flooring, and a private bathroom complete with a vanity and a walk in shower. The window can be replaced with French Doors to allow easy access to the family room. The second bedroom has a large closet and luxury vinyl flooring, with the guest bath right down the hall. Updates include windows and fresh paint. Assigned parking space in front of the building. This 55+ community has two activity centers and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. The HOA also covers free internet and cable TV with Summit. There are two swimming pools; one is heated. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios and a woodshop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has snacks and take n bake meals. The OTOTW community has free bus service as well as additional transportation options available, including wheelchair service. A variety of medical resources are located nearby. Close to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tim Martin
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 6 CONDO BLDG 8, APT 45 "(WING ""A"")"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64002-008-0450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 45
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495529
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Shannon Burskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431909
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Elena Almaraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460749
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480054
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Zachary Vath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478264
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Carrie Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434227
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,500.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 50 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously updated 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor oasis, ideally located just across the street from the West side activity center, where you will have convenient access to one of two heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468926
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430540
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Alice Shammas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2253 Norwegian Drive 33, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

2253 Norwegian Drive 33 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located on the desirable Westside of the vibrant 55+ community On Top of the World, this updated 2BR/2BA Supreme model condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to exceptional amenities. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451522
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Carmencita Potesta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice