327 Phlox Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 327 Phlox Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0701 / -82.7256
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Cloverplace Condo
  • Building: Cloverplace Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Melissa Jolis
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! Step inside and discover luxury vinyl flooring, coastal inspired colors, and modern finishes throughout. The open floor plan creates a light and airy feel, perfect for relaxed Florida living. Enjoy a prime location near award winning beaches, top rated schools, and fantastic dining options. With a one car garage and stylish updates from top to bottom, this move in ready home has it allstyle, comfort, and convenience!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ProActive Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLOVERPLACE CONDO PHASE IV UNIT 184
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-16-16795-004-1840
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$283,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor's dream... With a view!! (lease currently in place through july 15... And can be renewed! ) morning coffee to our famous florida sunsets, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, steps from the famous copperhead golf course. The resort lifestyle & move in ready. Aggressively priced in comparison to other 1210sf 2bed 2b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242135
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$290,000.00 ($245.97 / sqft )

3028 Red Oak Court 102 More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!!!!!! Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424594
  2. Provided by FAIR FEE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvador Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$309,900.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, central location. Centered between the copperhead clubhouse & pool and the osprey clubhouse. A very welcoming & comfortable condo, ready to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478399
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3294 Cloverplace Drive 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$295,000.00 ($310.53 / sqft )

3294 Cloverplace Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been searching for an updated condo with an affordable HOA, NO flood insurance, expansive outdoor space, and a convenient location? Well then, consider this Cloverplace jewel your four leaf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471017
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Julie Perretta McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 04221, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$339,000.00 ($242.14 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 04221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom /two bath c unit welcome to your private retreat within the renowned innisbrook resort. This beautifully updated 1,210 square foot condominium combines upscale comfort with resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499571
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the waterfront of Lake Tarpon in Palm Harbors Dolly Bay community, this updated two bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers a clean, modern interior with a true low maintenance lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502696
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Ixora Drive 61, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$265,000.00 ($278.95 / sqft )

351 Ixora Drive 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at Palm Harbor's desirable 351 Ixora Drive, where modern elegance meets effortless coastal charm. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506027
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact AMY Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

3016 Landmark Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of coastal proximity and maintenance free luxury in this immaculate, 1st floor residence within the highly desirable Landma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kyle Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice