19438 Everton Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8441920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19438 Everton Place
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2107 / -82.4943
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Oakstead Prcl 06
  • Elementary School: Oakstead Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle PO
  • High School: Sunlake High School PO
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lorraine Greenwood
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This villa is located in the Weymouth village of Oakstead, a premier community known for its resort style amenities, strong community feel, and oriented environment for all ages in a growing but convenient part of the Tampa Bay area. This single story attached villa offers a low maintenance, pick up and go lifestyle. Features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms (plus a den/office that can serve as a 3rd bedroom) with attached 2 car garage. HOA managed roof is 2020, water heater November 2023. This stellar community is located within 7 miles of Tampa Premium Outlets, Costco, PopStroke, many great restaurants and entertainment centers to keep you close enough for errands but far enough away to enjoy peace and quiet. A rated Sunlake High School is a mere 2 miles away. Pick any stage of life and this villa suits your needs; an easy to manage home, a place to grow into, or a smart investment. Walking inside the front door, you are in the living room/dining room combo with tons of natural light streaming in from the lanai and side windows. Flow into the back of the property to find the primary suite with en suite bathroom featuring his and hers walk in closets, dual sinks, a separate tub and shower, a private water closet, and linen closets. Turn left when you walk in the property and find the shared dining room space with a serving window to the kitchen that includes an eat in space decorated with plantation shutters. The den/ 3rd space is right off the kitchen that includes the other split bedrooms and a full bath. Laundry closet located on the far wall of the kitchen and includes extra storage. A must have 2 car garage keeps all toys and tools safe and protected. Conveniently located on a cul de sac, this home is safely guarded and tucked in a well maintained community. Looking forward to hosting your visit soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 218.79
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rebekah Anderson
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4111
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKSTEAD PARCEL 6 UNIT 2 PB 44 PG 083 BLOCK 16 LOT 110 OR 5640 PG 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-18-0070-01600-1100
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6019 Shorebird Branch, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$350,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

6019 Shorebird Branch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flexible den and 2 car garage, tucked away in the sought after 55+ gated community of Del Webb Bexley.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396856
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Crystal Tipton, Mrs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18088 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$349,900.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

18088 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont wait to build! This villa is in brand new condition! Discover this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, ideally situated on the LARGEST LOT in the community. The open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471558
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18425 Cypress Bay Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$355,000.00 ($164.50 / sqft )

18425 Cypress Bay Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the highly sought after Asbel community. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home showcases a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456285
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Booker Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Tanglewylde Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$315,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

2753 Tanglewylde Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Easy, maintenance free living awaits in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a dedicated office and separate dining area, ideally located in the heart of Land O Lakes in Oakstead. Designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486784
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelly Espy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18093 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$340,000.00 ($164.49 / sqft )

18093 Turning Leaf Circle More Like This

Welcome Home to the highly sought after community of Cypress Preserve. Presenting this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, 2022 built villa. This villa sits on a conservation/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479740
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Frazho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Simonton Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$335,000.00 ($152.83 / sqft )

3550 Simonton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly desirable gated community of weymouth at oakstead! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers 1,626 square feet of beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506343
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17911 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$295,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

17911 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes, Florida. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882225
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19367 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,999.00 ($167.83 / sqft )

19367 Coastal Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Adjustment!!!Welcome to 19367 Coastal Shore Terrace in Land O' Lakes, Florida !! A Stunning 2020 built home in the highly sought after Bexley Active 55+ Community offers the perfect blend of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491769
  2. Provided by BUY AND SELL GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Ernest Van Glahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18158 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$324,900.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

18158 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this move in ready, maintenance free, lakefront villa in Land O Lakeswhere smart home upgrades, stylish finishes, and a peaceful water view come together in one beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467907
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chuck Coit, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10647 Heron Hideaway Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$320,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

10647 Heron Hideaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Your private sanctuary awaits. This almost custom villa harmoniously blends elegant features with a tranquil vibe. Enjoy the spacious 18x20 screen enclosed patio/lanai. Your happy place, featuring cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467591
  2. Provided by J M CASTRO REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice