18093 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18093 Turning Leaf Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2067
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3151 / -82.5161
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Cypress Preserve Ph 3b 2b 3
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle PO
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High PO
  • Provided by: ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jo-Ann Frazho
  • 833-919-1190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to the highly sought after community of Cypress Preserve. Presenting this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, 2022 built villa. This villa sits on a conservation/pond site offering privacy in the backyard and a screened lanai with endless opportunities to watch nature and relax. This home is light and bright with upgraded cabinets, quartz countertops, and lighting throughout. Plenty of storage. The primary bedroom with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower is towards the back of the home. The three bedrooms are 3 way split for privacy. Upon entering, you are presented with an open foyer, off the foyer, bedroom two has double solid doors currently being used as an artist studio. The third bedroom is towards the front of the home. Second bathroom tub/shower combo. Inside Laundry. The Kitchen, dining room, and living room are open. Kitchen with a large island, a large single basin sink, and a double closet pantry. The living room has a slider leading to the screened lanai. This community offers a pool, a dog park, and a playground. Close proximity to the Suncoast, 75, medical, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home will not disappoint!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1532.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 356.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark Chrissie Brown
  • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PRESERVE PHASE 3B 2B(3) & 2B(4) PB 83 PG 093 BLOCK 9 LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-18-0120-00900-0460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17524 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$404,990.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

17524 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472223
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20466 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$399,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

20466 Monza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS, ONE DOWNSTAIRS, SPACIOUS BACKYARD. This thoughtfully designed residence offers modern comfort, refined finishes, and a layout well suited for todays lifestyle. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18907 Randall Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$349,900.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

18907 Randall Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 18906 Randall Place where style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together seamlessly. The home features a new roof (2025), new gutters (2025), a new A/C system (2025), and a new wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498878
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Catala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10902 Tree Cactus Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,900.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

10902 Tree Cactus Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home featuring nice curb appeal and a well designed layout. Inside, youll find an open living room with direct access to the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499856
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17539 Balmaha Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$363,900.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

17539 Balmaha Drive Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced to Sell! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living for all ages in the desirable Ballantrae neighborhood of Land O Lakesone of the Tampa Bay areas fastest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496233
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ravelle Vakili
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$341,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

2753 Heathgate Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Suncoast Pointe community. Perfectly situated on an oversized pie shaped lot with a peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447622
  2. Provided by GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Ostow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice