2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8728 / -82.4907
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Pointe Twnhms Phas
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Joel Hannah
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing the highly sought after Bayshore Pointe Townhomes a true gem! Prepare to be captivated by this freshly renovated and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhouse boasting an attached garage in an exclusive gated community. Located in close proximity to MacDill Air Force Base and downtown Tampa, this stunning home is ready for immediate occupancy. From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be greeted by stylish architecture, modern ceiling/light fixtures, and exquisite bamboo wood flooring throughout. The kitchen is a culinary paradise, featuring wood cabinets, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and top of the line stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, built in microwave, dishwasher, and stove. For your convenience, a washer and dryer are also included in the home. The living room offers a breathtaking view with double French doors leading to a spacious covered balcony overlooking a picturesque pond, fountain, and pool. Prepare to be pampered in the master suite, which showcases a contemporary upscale bathroom with dual vanities and modern shower tiles and fixtures. Unwind and relax in the bonus room on the first floor, complete with an attached screened lanai. This retreat provides easy access to the serene pond, inviting pool, volleyball court, and other recreational areas, ensuring endless opportunities for leisure and enjoyment. As a special highlight, the community boasts its very own pier, granting private access to the beautiful Tampa Bay. Take in mesmerizing sunsets as you stroll along the famous Bayshore Boulevard, conveniently located within walking distance. With its exceptional features and prime location, this home truly stands head and shoulders above the rest. Don't miss the opportunity to call this gem your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1714.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bayshore Pointe Townhomes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-30-18-5FN-L00000-00007.0
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3102 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3102 Toscana Circle More Like This

Charming Townhome in Villas of Toscana South Tampa Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Villas of Toscana community in the Ballast Point neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506459
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Vista Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4215 Bay Vista Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location central to just about everything! Offering a split bedroom floor plan, large bedrooms and natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497344
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Wyoming Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,195.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3223 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 bathroom tampa home with 2 car garage and 1948 sqft of living space. Location location location! Great south tampa location. Fully fenced large backyard with tons of room to roam for the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506116
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451196
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502197
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4413 Rogers Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4539 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced rent!!!! Available now! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481732
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473663
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,050.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated South Tampa home available for Rent. The Rent Price INCLUDES WATER, ELECTRIC, AND LAWN CARE. The home features an open kitchen, no carpet, tranquil backyard with a pond view. There i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495992
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Zachary Berkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice