2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0708 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Building: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: SAND AND PALMS REALTY
  • Contact: Timothy Tyrpak
  • 727-336-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement on this pet friendly, all ages 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Meadowlake community of Palm Harbor. Now offered at an even better value, this move in ready condo combines low maintenance Florida living, resort style amenities, and an unbeatable location close to beaches, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Perfect for full time residents, seasonal owners, first time buyers, or investors, this spacious ground floor unit offers easy access with no stairs and a functional split bedroom layout designed for comfort and flexibility. Inside, youll find in unit laundry, generous living and dining spaces, and three true bedrooms ideal for guests, a home office, fitness room, or hobby space. Enjoy peaceful pond and lake views from your private screened patio, creating a relaxing outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Meadowlake Condos is known for its beautifully maintained grounds, mature landscaping, and active lifestyle amenities. Residents enjoy a heated swimming pool, renovated fitness center, tennis and volleyball courts, walking paths, grilling areas, and a putting green, all within a welcoming community atmosphere. Located in the heart of Palm Harbor, this condo places you minutes from Publix, Trader Joes, local restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate quick access to Honeymoon Island, Clearwater Beach, Lake Tarpon, and the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks for boating, biking, kayaking, and Gulf Coast sunsets. With the recent price reduction, this is an outstanding opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom condo in Palm Harbor with resort style amenities, scenic water views, and pet friendly living at an exceptional value. Schedule your private showing today and discover why Meadowlake remains one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shari Morrison
  • Association Phone: 727-773-2125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAKE PALM HARBOR CONDO BLDG II, UNIT 218
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-002-2180
  • Unit Number: 218
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: 0436
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$220,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your tranquil retreat in the heart of Palm Harbor! This charming second floor interior unit at Meadowlake offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step into a thoughtfully designed 92

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454347
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$237,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting first floor condominium in the desirable Meadowlake, Palm Harbor community. This beautifully maintained unit offers 1,351 square feet of comfortable living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452313
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($212.04 / sqft )

3028 Red Oak Court 102 Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!!!!!! Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424594
  2. Provided by FAIR FEE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvador Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 03106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 03106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom "B" Great Location! Convenient ground floor one bedroom/one bath condo is within walking distance to the Island Clubhouse, Turnberry Pub, pool and hot tub. Steps away from this condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459192
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Red Oak Court 204, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$249,000.00 ($139.11 / sqft )

3000 Red Oak Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*PRICE REDUCTION* *SOME PHOTOS HAVE BEEN VIRTUALLY STAGED* Beautiful location in the Oaks at Countryside! End unit condo offering 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, and a 1 Car Garage; 1790 Heated Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456455
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pamela Watkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$221,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 More Like This

Welcome to 2690 Coral Landings Blvd, Unit 438, a beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open living space. This inviting residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466014
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3274 Haviland Court 101, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$214,900.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

3274 Haviland Court 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bentley at Cobbs Landing, where comfort meets convenience in this 1st Floor Move in ready UPDATED 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo. The Great Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice