3516 Sheryl Hill Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3516 Sheryl Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $1,590
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.21 / -82.7517
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Elementary School: Gulf Trace Elementary
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle PO
  • High School: Anclote High PO
  • Provided by: MYREALTY 2 LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Ottar-Gieder
  • 813-546-2941
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE DROPPED! Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Beacon Square Welcome to your next home in the peaceful and desirable Beacon Square neighborhood! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers comfort, convenience, and characterperfect for anyone looking to settle into a quiet yet connected community. Home Features: Open concept layout filled with natural light Granite countertops and wood cabinetry in the kitchen Newer AC system with updated ductwork and R38 insulation for energy efficiency Waterproof laminate flooring in main areas; terrazzo floors in bedrooms Bonus room with sliding door to enjoy TV, and window unitideal for a guest room, office, or man cave Second full bathroom located in the garage for added flexibility. Entry Options: Covered front patio for relaxing mornings One car garage with direct access to the home. Neighborhood Perks: Quiet street just off Moog Rd., recently repaved with sidewalksperfect for evening strolls Easy access to Tampa International Airport, St. Petersburg, State Rd. 54 Close to shopping centers, schools, parks, beaches, and fishing spots. This home blends comfort with convenience and is ready for you to make it your own. Schedule a viewing today and see why Beacon Square is the place to be! Monthly household Income must be 2.5x rent, credit and background check required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 848.00
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Trace Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-24-002.0-000.00-902.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Greenlea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Greenlea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUTE AS A BUTTON...2 bedroom, 1 bath & 1 car garage. Inside Laundry, Fenced yard for your little ones or your Pet or both. Great location and close to many restaurants and stores. Don't wait, this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883866
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Mandarin Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,699.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright 2/1/1 in Holiday. All hard surfaces and vaulted ceilings, great value and good location. Wont last !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494463
  2. Provided by KLIMIS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Klimis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,850.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3431 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In ready 3 Bedrooms 2 Full bath 1 Car Garage Home! This inviting residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Salton Street, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3052 Salton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW, Available for lease. NO PETS, NO SMOKING allowed. Cozy, yet spacious unfurnished single family home, block constructed split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage. Enjoy the spacious covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Norma Coppley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4103 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS IN HOME* 2 Bedrooms with a bonus room, and 1 bathroom home located close to shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507822
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Staysail Lane 3838, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3838 Staysail Lane 3838 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow Great location in this Friendly 55+ Lakefront Community! This 2 bedroom 1 Jack & Jill Bath is an end unit with ground floor storage and reserved Carport with plenty of visitor spaces. Very light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493293
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY! Come see this stylishly updated, fully furnished, 2 bedroom, condo in the gated 55+ community of Tahitian Gardens. This exceptionally clean unit features granite counters, plentiful kitchen c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487865
  2. Provided by COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael McAuley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Wilson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3405 Wilson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished and Fully renovated two bedroom, one bath single family home. The renovated interior, offers a modern and inviting living space. The updates include appliances, flooring, paint, lighting fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483326
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Rosewater Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3531 Rosewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holiday, Florida, just seconds from US Highway 19. This annual, unfurnished home offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout, providing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459609
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Whitehall Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1351 Whitehall Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for more information on this charming family home in Holiday, offered at a fair and competitive rental rate. This well maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482672
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice