107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Pinehurst Drive 107
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4607 / -82.603
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Stage 1c2 Of Pi
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Stage 1c2 Of Pinehurst
  • Provided by: NIZZ REALTY INC
  • Contact: Trixi Huish
  • 954-526-5105
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layout features new flooring throughout, quartzite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, new fixtures, and fresh interior paintall contributing to a clean, elegant aesthetic. The exterior has also been recently sandblasted and painted, enhancing the homes fresh appeal. Each spacious bedroom offers its own walk in closet and private bathroom, providing both convenience and privacy. The large enclosed Florida room invites you to relax while taking in tranquil views of a pristine pond surrounded by the lush beauty of an 88 acre Audubon bird and wildlife sanctuaryan Old Florida paradise filled with palm trees, live oaks, flowering trees, and sparkling lakes. Enjoy an active and peaceful lifestyle with access to walking, jogging, biking, swimming, tennis, and pickleball, all within this natural haven. Despite its serene setting, youre just a short drive to beautiful beaches, fine dining, and shopping, offering the perfect blend of nature and convenience. Come discover the perfect balance of modern living and timeless Florida charm!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 107U STAGE 1-C-2 PINEHURST VILLAGE WILDEWOOD SPRINGS CONDO PI#51828.1500/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5182815000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$350,000.00 ($216.72 / sqft )

4857 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690616
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682034
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,000.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not find a nicer 3 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS END UNIT than this beauty! Enjoy the awesome setting overlooking IMG Golf hole #2 green, surrounded by trees, landscaping and water. The kitchen offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Lakeside Drive 597, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$324,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

597 Lakeside Drive 597 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful lower level condo, end unit, giving you, the new owner more privacy. Comes with covered "deeded" parking. Completely updated with new kitchen shacker cabinets, granite counter tops and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684388
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Dial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,900.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome, ideally located just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal convenience, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686586
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 22h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$272,250.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 22h Virtual Tour More Like This

The much sought after Florida life style can be yours to cherish and enjoy in this charming condo at Vizcaya. Come home to this gorgeous 2 bedroom plus den second floor end unit that comes complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 11g, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$275,000.00 ($152.19 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 11g Virtual Tour More Like This

Come relax and enjoy the beautiful view of the only natural lake in Vizcaya. 3 bedroom (or a den) and 2 bathrooms. Vaulted Ceilings and beautiful coastal soft sky blue walls with nicely updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684403
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice