4731 Montgomery Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436719 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4731 Montgomery Avenue
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $3,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8782 / -82.5264
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Gandy Gardens 5
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Ian Brauchli
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4731 W Montgomery Ave Your Fully Furnished South Tampa Retreat Step into comfort, style, and effortless living at this thoughtfully furnished home in the heart of South Tampa. Designed with both practicality and lifestyle in mind, this move in ready residence offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and relaxed elegance. From the moment you walk through the door, youll appreciate the seamless open concept layout, where the inviting living area flows into a sleek, fully stocked kitchenideal for casual nights in or entertaining friends. Energy efficiency is built in with solid solar panels that help significantly reduce your electric bills, making day to day living both eco friendly and economical. A private 1 car garage provides secure parking and additional storage space. Each bedroom is tastefully furnished to create a serene, restful environmentready for you to simply unpack and settle in. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where you can unwind under the Florida sun, lounge poolside, or cool off in the above ground pool. Its your own personal escape, perfect for recharging after a long day. Tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, Bayshore Boulevard, shopping, and dining, this home offers unbeatable convenience without sacrificing tranquility. Furnished, efficient, and effortlessly stylishwelcome to easy South Tampa living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1480.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-427-000030-00010.0
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4206 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home. Price listed is for annual tenant. Daily, weekly, monthly options also available. Inquire about price & availability! Buckle up, because your south tampa pool dreams are abo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,580.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

4421 Gandy Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Yeats Manor Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,950.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

6030 Yeats Manor Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore Yacht Club 3 story townhome with an attached 2 car garage. First floor features a flexible space for an at home office/den or workout/media room. The 2nd level living and dining rooms featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508286
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Gary Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Shamrock Road S, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7002 Shamrock Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

**Showings begin on May 23rd Move In ready on May 25th** Now available for rent in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this distinctive 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of classic cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6901 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home at 6901 S Fitzgerald St, Tampa, FL 33616! This beautifully remodeled home perfectly blends modern elegance and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484777
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Juanita Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

7303 Juanita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/21/2026 This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home opens into a large entry way that has plenty of space for a mud area and shoe storage. Entering the large Great room that includes the kitchen, dinni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508560
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7706 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal convenience and modern luxury in this stunning 2,400 sq. ft. Lennar home, ideally situated in the quiet Southport enclave of South Tampa. Perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501424
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Printery Street 104, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6030 Printery Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

YACHT CLUB MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN RENT! Welcome to luxury waterfront living in the highly sought after Westshore Yacht Club, South Tampas premier guard gated community. This beautifully maintained thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506034
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice