19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8589 / -82.8462
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Sea Club Of Indian Shores Cond
  • Building: Sea Club Of Indian Shores Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Martha Thorn
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, ideally located on the Narrows of the beautiful Intracoastal Waterway and just two short blocks from beach access to the Gulf of Mexico. Step inside to find an open and bright floor plan filled with natural light, where the spacious family room flows seamlessly to a cheerful sunporch with a private secondary entrance. The gorgeous dine in kitchen is a showpiece, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an island with seatingideal for casual dining or entertaining. A convenient in unit laundry room adds extra storage and everyday ease. The spacious bedroom includes a walk in closet with custom built ins, and the bathroomaccessible from both the hall and bedroomoffers privacy and functionality. Enjoy peaceful days lounging by the sparkling community pool, stroll to nearby local restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques, or watch dolphins play from the Intracoastal. Additional highlights include ample storage and a large detached garagea rare find by the beach. This is coastal living at its bestrelaxed, refined, and ready for you to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matthew Passaro
  • Association Phone: 617-201-0045
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEA CLUB OF INDIAN SHORES CONDO BLDG 4, UNIT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-79348-004-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 21
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19417 Gulf Boulevard A-104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$425,000.00 ($578.23 / sqft )

19417 Gulf Boulevard A-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP INCLUDED!!! Indulge in the allure of a vibrant coastal oasis in Indian Shores at Barefoot Beach Resort, offering private beach access to the breathtaking sands of Indian Rocks Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484144
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 35, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$375,000.00 ($360.58 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your clothes & toothbrush! Welcome to this completely renovated, fully furnished, turnkey first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located on the Intracoastal. This on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458038
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19823 Gulf Boulevard 43, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$465,000.00 ($379.59 / sqft )

19823 Gulf Boulevard 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!!No milestone inspection required, no rental restrictions, a rare 2 car garage, and just a short walk to the beachthis one checks every box. Welcome to your coastal retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500554
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jim Mayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 8, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$389,900.00 ($280.50 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price improvement! Sellers are motivated. Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, a highly sought after coastal community where relaxed beach living meets everyday convenience. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475556
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Blvd  316, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$435,000.00 ($505.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Blvd 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT TURNKEY FURNISHED BEACH CONDO ON INDIAN SHORES WITH WATER VIEWS of the intercoastal from your living room. This condo community is all ages and located between Indian Shores and Gulf Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474687
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Gans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$379,000.00 ($433.14 / sqft )

19451 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed, fully furnished, elevated 2nd floor condominium in Indian Shoresjust steps from the pristine Gulf beaches. This turnkey 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495642
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Gulf Boulevard B209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$468,000.00 ($492.63 / sqft )

19417 Gulf Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living on five acres of waterfront property at Barefoot Beach Resort. This unique setting offers a peaceful, tropical oasis with native landscaping, a relaxed coastal ambianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Blaszynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19111 Vista Bay Drive 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$389,000.00 ($308.73 / sqft )

19111 Vista Bay Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced 2/2 Waterfront Condo along our Intracoastal. Just 300 steps to the Beach.. Large 2/2 with 1260 Sq Ft.. Welcome to Vista Bay Condominiums on the intracoastal waterway in Indian Shores. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488636
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$464,500.00 ($471.57 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*** OWNER will PAY ONE FULL YEAR of HOA FEES with an acceptable offer! *** Welcome to paradise at Bay Mariner in beautiful Indian Shores! This stunning turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493000
  2. Provided by EXIT ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Sal Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice