4605 Hubert Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435709 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4605 Hubert Avenue 18
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,499
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9847 / -82.5152
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Drew Park Re Of
  • Elementary School: Alexander HB
  • Middle School: Pierce HB
  • High School: Leto HB
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  • Contact: Noah Bressack
  • 813-494-2595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Key features: rent rate: $1,499 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1... Square footage: 500 sqft... Property type: multi family... Construction: wood frame... Floors: 1 story... Appliances included: fridge, range, microwave... Parking: open parking... Laundry: stackable washer/dryer hookup... Ac/heat source: split unit... Pet policy: no cats, 1 dog under 50 lbs with renters insurance required... Utilities included are: water, sewer, trash... Additional features: fully renovated, new floors, new kitchen, new bathroom, new roof, new stainless steel appliances, front porch... Lease info: duration: 1 year... Date available for move in: immediate... Deposit: 1 2 month's rent... Application fee: $65 for all adults over 18 years of age for credit/background check and income/employment verification. Must provide copy of driver's license and 2 most recent pay stubs and/or proof of income. Professionally leased & managed... Beware of scams!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Alexander-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Real Estate Management Partners LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-494-2595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-29-18-3IP-000048-00011.0-18
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 18
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4204 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,400.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

4204 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 unit with tile throughout. Water is included. Great location, price, and unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393680
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Lincoln Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5718 Lincoln Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR SECOND MONTH IS FREE! Welcome to Casa De Lincoln! Take advantage of a limited time move in incentive with the second month of rent free. This community offers spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468875
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Lincoln Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5720 Lincoln Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468880
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Lincoln Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5722 Lincoln Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468884
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Cortez Drive D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,744.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4004 Cortez Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxurious, fully updated 2/2 in quiet neighborhood. Feels like new construction, but without the price. New 2025 ac (10 year warranty). Gorgeous new kitchen (everything is new! ) with solid wood cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432738
  2. Provided by ELEGANT CASAS CORP
  3. Contact Michael Melnyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 239, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 239 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Finally here for you. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Tampa Racquet Club community. This bright and inviting unit features an open floor plan with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492851
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Joseph Court 234, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,420.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4725 Joseph Court 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LIMITED TIME 50% OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF RENTED BY MAY 1! Come see this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 2nd floor condo for rent! The unit has an open concept spacious living and dining room. It features an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478663
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Sunrise Villas Court N, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,750.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3416 Sunrise Villas Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and well maintained 2BR/1.5BA home in Tampa, FL, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The home features new vinyl flooring on the stairs and throughout the entire upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500362
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8643 Mallard Reserve Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

8643 Mallard Reserve Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly Renovated Top Floor Carrollwood Condo at The Grand Reserve Experience luxury living in the heart of Carrollwood! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom renovated condo in the desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499812
  2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Borio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed/2 bath south carrollwood condo with 1060 sq ft of living space! The desirable grand reserve! Gated community. Assigned parking, always have a spot. Keep cook at the community pool, includes a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498905
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice