555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 555 5th Avenue Ne 332
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $673
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7783 / -82.6274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Building: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Elementary School: North Shore Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Antonewitz
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REFRESHED PRICE ~~ Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around balconies in the community, offering expansive outdoor living with city skyline views, peek a boo views of the Vinoy Basin, and an overlook of the resort style pool. Your elevator opens directly to your own foyer, providing a discreet and elegant entry into this bright, open floor plan with walls of windows and a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen features premium Sub Zero and Viking appliances, abundant storage, and a casual dining area. The flexible Vinoy Room offers additional space ideal for TV viewing, a den, or a home office. Also as a added bonus there is a full house filtration and water softening system. The primary suite offers a private terrace, large walk in closet with custom organizers, and a spa like bath with soaking tub and separate shower. A second en suite bedroom, powder room, and laundry room complete the layout. Vinoy Place offers two pools, outdoor kitchens, club and game rooms, a fitness center, 24/7 staffed gate, on site management, and guest parking in addition to two assigned garage spaces. Your home also has loads of extra storage closets and your own trash chute located in the private foyer. Just steps from Beach Drive, the Pier, museums, dining, and waterfront parks, this home combines luxury, privacy, and location with a one of a kind terrace that sets it apart from every other unit in Vinoy Place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2600.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jill Silverman
  • Association Phone: 727-896-8077
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VINOY PLACE CONDO PHASE II UNIT 332 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 4 & 47 & STORAGE LOCKER 210
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-17-17-94236-002-0332
  • Unit Number: 332
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($941.04 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1102 More Like This

Welcome to Bliss, this beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of downtown St. Petersburgs most exclusive boutique residences. This meticulously customized home combines modern upgrades, desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495722
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Waechter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,900,000.00 ($887.44 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3603 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into elevated downtown living with this never occupied 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence at the iconic 400 CentralSt. Petersburgs newest landmark for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501055
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800,000.00 ($740.13 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Saltaire unit is personalized and upgraded with additional amenities not found in other units. App or remote controlled shades in all rooms, including blackout fabric shades in the bedrooms. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498413
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact James Longstreth Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471810
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,099,000.00 ($930.82 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3603 New Construction More Like This

The developers of ONE St. Petersburg and Saltaire are bringing a fresh new perspective to luxury living in Downtown St. Petersburg. Introducing Art House, a sleek 42 story tower where sophistication

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500759
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donald Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,100,000.00 ($831.35 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Panoramic Tampa Bay to Gulf Water Views. Peaceful Fresco Living. Residence 2206 at Art House delivers sweeping, water views from Tampa Bay to the Gulfcapturing both tranquil sunrises and brilliant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478971
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice