275 1st Avenue S 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 2206
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,100,000
  • Price sqft: $831
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House
  • Building: Art House
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Scott Lepper
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Panoramic Tampa Bay to Gulf Water Views. Peaceful Fresco Living. Residence 2206 at Art House delivers sweeping, water views from Tampa Bay to the Gulfcapturing both tranquil sunrises and brilliant sunsets from its coveted southwest corner position. Located within the highly sought after Fresco stack, this 3 Bedroom | 3.5 Bath home offers a rare level of quietude paired with expansive, light filled living. Two full walls of floor to ceiling glassfacing south and westimmerse the residence in natural light while framing dynamic sky and water vistas throughout the day. Spanning approximately 2,526 total square feet, the residence is designed for both refined living and effortless entertaining. The offering includes two assigned parking spacesan increasingly valuable asset in downtown St. Petersburgwith the flexibility for the residence to be conveyed with one space, creating an additional opportunity for negotiation based on buyer preference. Art House delivers a curated, resort caliber lifestyle. The elevated pool terrace features cabanas, spa, firepit lounge, grilling stations, and multiple seating areas designed for relaxed, sun filled enjoyment with skyline and water views. The Hub offers a private, resident only co working environment with conference facilities and beverage service. A 4,200 square foot fitness center showcases 16 foot ceilings, a dedicated training studio, sauna, steam, and treatment rooms. Additional amenities include a private theater, game room with multi sport simulators, and a covered dog park with grooming station. Throughout, curated works from local galleries reinforce the buildings refined, gallery inspired identity. Positioned in the heart of downtown St. Petersburgjust moments from the waterfront parks, Beach Drive, and an expanding collection of luxury developments, dining, and cultural destinationsArt House places you at the center of one of Floridas fastest rising urban markets. Fresco residences with this combination of panoramic water views, privacy, scale, and parking are limitedand rarely come available. With continued momentum in downtown St. Petersburg and increasing demand for premier new construction inventory, opportunities like Residence 2206 are quickly absorbed. Secure your position now before the next wave of buyers does.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: FRESCO
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2167.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ART HOUSE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 275 1ST AVE S. #2206, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33701
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2206
  • View: City
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  3506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,375,000.00 ($1,219.20 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 3506 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

At $2,375,000 (~$1,219/sqft), #3506 is the sharpest per sqft value of any high floor 3BR currently active in the tower. Direct comps from the CMA: #3606 one floor up, identical 06 plan sits at $2,42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500436
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($941.04 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1102 More Like This

Welcome to Bliss, this beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of downtown St. Petersburgs most exclusive boutique residences. This meticulously customized home combines modern upgrades, desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495722
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Waechter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Drive Ne 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,495,000.00 ($998.00 / sqft )

100 Beach Drive Ne 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into unparalleled elegance with this exclusive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at The Florencia, being the only unit on the third floor for ultimate privacy and prestige. Spanning 2,500 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433538
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,900,000.00 ($887.44 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3603 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into elevated downtown living with this never occupied 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence at the iconic 400 CentralSt. Petersburgs newest landmark for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501055
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 802 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469915
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471810
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,425,000.00 ($1,027.11 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rising from the 36th floor of the iconic 400 Central, Residence 3606 captures sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and the downtown skyline from one of the towers most elevated vantage points. From s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,099,000.00 ($930.82 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3603 New Construction More Like This

The developers of ONE St. Petersburg and Saltaire are bringing a fresh new perspective to luxury living in Downtown St. Petersburg. Introducing Art House, a sleek 42 story tower where sophistication

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500759
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donald Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice