4516 Seagull Drive 411, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8433475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4516 Seagull Drive 411
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2443 / -82.7399
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Seaview Placegulf Lndgs
  • Building: Seaview Placegulf Lndgs
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Patty Dykstra
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in New Port Richey offers 1,410 square feet of interior living space, making it larger than many units currently available in Seaview Place. Built in 2008, the building has completed its required milestone inspection and the community is not age restricted, allowing residents of all ages. Located on the fourth floor, the layout includes two private balconies and a flexible floor plan suitable for a full time residence, seasonal home, or investment property with a three month minimum rental allowed. From the south to southwest facing balcony, the unit looks toward the main channel of the Intracoastal Waterway with partial water views and strong afternoon natural light. Watch the manatees, dolphins and even an occasional bald eagle from your private balcony! Seaview Place sits beside protected mangrove shoreline along the Intracoastal Waterway with the Gulf of Mexico just beyond. The surrounding waterways and preserved shoreline create a more open setting compared with many densely built coastal condo communities. One practical advantage of this unit is its location within the building. The assigned parking space is located in the rear parking area with convenient access to the building, and the elevator is approximately 20 feet from the front door. Storage is also uncommon in many condo communities and this unit includes two oversized walk in closets along with a separate private storage room located nearby. Inside, the open living and dining area features high ceilings and crown molding. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous workspace. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet, dual sink vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. A second balcony is located directly off the guest bedroom. Impact resistant windows are already installed and the HVAC system was replaced in 2020. The unit also includes an interior laundry closet with washer and dryer and a water softener system. Seaview Place is a concrete construction, pet friendly community allowing two pets with a maximum weight of 35 pounds each. Amenities include a heated pool and spa, fitness center, sauna, fishing dock, grilling areas, library, and a club room with kitchen space. The monthly condo fee is $776. and covers basic cable, water, sewer, and trash. The property is located in Flood Zone AE and the community provides abundant guest parking. For buyers comparing multiple condos currently available in Seaview Place, this unit stands out for its larger interior square footage, convenient elevator access, and the combination of oversized closets plus a separate private storage room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Creative Management/Jodi Roberts
  • Association Phone: 727-847-9500
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEAVIEW PLACE AT GULF LANDINGS A CONDOMINIUM CB 07 PG 066 UNIT 411
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-0360-00000-4110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 411
  • View: Water
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 302, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare waterfront opportunity in New Port Richey with direct Gulf access and breathtaking Intercoastal Waterway views from this 3rd floor West End corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Joseph Kipping, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5727 Biscayne Court 209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($290.84 / sqft )

5727 Biscayne Court 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST PRIVATE BOAT SLIP & RESORT STYLE AMENITIES Welcome to your dream home, a beautifully updated, move in ready waterfront condo where every day feels like a vacation a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880564
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 313, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation enjoy vibrant community events, waterfront relaxation, and effortless coastal elegance in the active waterfront community of Seaview Place at Gulf Landings. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883272
  2. Provided by GREENLEE HOME SALES OF TRINITY
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Biscayne Court 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($265.36 / sqft )

5712 Biscayne Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS CONDO INCLUDES THE PREMIER SLIP IN THE COMPLEX! DEEDED BOAT SLIP #317 WITH 10K LIFT JUST MINUTES FROM THE OPEN GULF! For boating enthusiasts, this is the ultimate luxury launch from your own ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883224
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 614, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to maintenance free living with phenomenal waterfront views & two private balconies! On the sixth floor! Come experience florida at it finest, in the highly sought after, waterfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463915
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 314, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 314 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Whos ready for boating season? This is the opportunity youve been waiting for. Welcome to Heather Cove, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This rarely available top floor penthouse condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426460
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Danielle Cockman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 323, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to live the waterfront dream? This rare top floor condo comes with a deeded boat slip and 10,000LB lift, plus access to a private beach in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440652
  2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5065 Royal Palms Way 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$290,000.00 ($152.79 / sqft )

5065 Royal Palms Way 204 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the allure of this move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath condo, with elevator access, ideally situated near dining, shopping, and downtown New Port Richey. Luxurious finishes, low maintenanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3532890
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact KEVIN KAFKA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 719, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$290,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit!! Move in ready, Maintenance free and pet friendly with a view of the Gulf! Spacious 7th floor 2 Bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is a must see! Privately assigned parking space included. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882905
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 520, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$298,000.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Breathtaking Sunsets from Three Private Balconies in this Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath End Unit on the South Side of Seaview Place! Welcome to Seaview Place, a beautifully maintained, hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431775
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice