4886 Conway Road 76, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6150304 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4886 Conway Road 76
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 939
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4832 / -81.3326
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Elementary School: Shenandoah Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Hilton Soto
  • 407-895-3044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Desirable Conway Area This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor of the peaceful Sienna Place community in the established Conway area. Featuring spacious bedrooms, a brand new AC unit, and a new roof installed by the association in 2023, this home offers both comfort and value. The location is incredibly walkable, with everything you need just steps away, including shops, restaurants, and more. Plus, its within walking distance to the A rated Shenandoah Elementary School. Enjoy convenient condo amenities and a prime location just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and 15 minutes to downtown Orlando. Dont miss outthis is a must see at an incredible price. Act now before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 870.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SIENNA PLACE CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENNA PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8481/1959 UNIT76 BLDG J
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-30-8029-10-076
  • Unit Number: 76
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5282 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1403, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$214,300.00 ($198.43 / sqft )

5282 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1403 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Priced To Sell! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home contemporay style condo with a spacious living room and dining room combo. Enjoy the cozy fireplace and gorgeous vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338123
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Jamie Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$178,500.00 ($179.76 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS UNIT WAS FULLY RE PIPED** Cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom + 2 bath unit, plus bonus dent. Convenient open floor plan. Freshly painted. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,833.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138902
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Gonzalez Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$218,000.00 ($197.64 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen designed for both style and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$169,900.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

2025 Dixie Belle Drive 2025f Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

URBAN SUBURBAN MIXFLORIDA STYLE! Beyond the theme parks and tourist corridors lies the welcoming, Orlando neighborhood of Dixie Belle. In this hidden pocket of urban convenience and family friendly co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433241
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$174,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grove Park. LOW HOA! This condominium located close to downtown Orlando and 408 is a 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom. Completely remolded! New kitcen, new windows, new sliding glass door. Open th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456803
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Lake Margaret Drive E 195, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$183,500.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

5433 Lake Margaret Drive E 195 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feast your eyes on this well maintained 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Bryn Mawr located in the Conway area of Orlando. This end unit is an ideal location in the community. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Lake Margaret Drive G, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$199,000.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

5473 Lake Margaret Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatiful Move in ready 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit, situated on the second floor, vaulted ceilings, laminate and tile flooring spacious open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143429
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$220,000.00 ($199.46 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and enjoy beautiful waterfront views from this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story condo. This move in ready home offers a carpet free interior, fresh interior paint, upgraded plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947844
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE DELTONA LAKES
  3. Contact Robert Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road F6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$170,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This Move In Ready 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Condo is awaiting a new owner! A/C (2026), Water Heater (2026) Newer Roof. Move in with peace of mind knowing major systems are updated. Located in a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trace Christian, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2059 Dixie Belle Drive 2059p, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$180,000.00 ($181.27 / sqft )

2059 Dixie Belle Drive 2059p Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the secure, gated community of Miriada, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers both comfort and convenience. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383096
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Meglino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice