1596 Tavira Place, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1596 Tavira Place
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.953 / -82.3221
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Shores At Stillwater
  • Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Enjoy the open, light & bright floorplan of this 2 bedroom, 2 baths plus flex space Ellenwood Villa where the gathering room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen has center island, Silestone countertops and features gas cooking. Porcelain tile flooring throughout, tub in 2nd bath, impact resistant doors and windows, gas tankless water heater, lanai, laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink in the 2 car garage and a privacy wall between Villas. All appliances including the washer, dryer, refrigerator are included! Relaxation is easy at the community pool and cabana while cooking at the BBQ grill area. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand new home only 3.5 miles to the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ellenwood
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1579.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 762.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Connolly
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 103, SHORES AT STILLWATER PHASE 1B, PB 59 PG 123-127
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0856100184
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RSF4 - RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1828 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$475,000.00 ($192.46 / sqft )

1828 Silver Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Ready Now! Enjoy the open feel of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Prosperity home where the gathering room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas. The kitchen is a chefs delight with gas cooking, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410548
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$425,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

12 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida living in this elegant 1980s home nestled in the desirable original neighborhood of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Offering over 2,600 sq. ft. of living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143990
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Chloe Yacyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Stone Mountain Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$435,000.00 ($174.98 / sqft )

14 Stone Mountain Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This is a great price for this 3 bedroom pool home in the popular boating community of Englewood Isles. This home has been meticulously maintained and is being sold TURNKEY FURNISHED. In this great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143412
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Clintwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$413,600.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

26 Clintwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is very motivated make this your home today and don't miss this incredible opportunity to call this your own home. A home with modern upgrades and a prime location is a rare find for this pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441937
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dan Lanhaus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27507 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$465,500.00 ($179.04 / sqft )

27507 Janzen Court More Like This

Come experience this spacious Sandcastle model in the highly sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club! This three bedroom villa with a den, features an open floorplan centered aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143791
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda LeCompte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Diane Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$409,950.00 ($112.69 / sqft )

822 Diane Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming home is ideally situated on a quiet residential street, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Featuring a desirable layout with abundant natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494512
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Terry Connors, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$469,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

43 Windsor Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful pool home completly renovated and located in the desirable community of Englewood.Isles Access to a 27 ft. Boat dock in the marina a few blocks away. This charming residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399230
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Pine Ridge Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$425,000.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

6 Pine Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable boating community of Englewood Isles. Open the door to find a bright open living room with a triple pocket slider to the lanai and pool area. The SPLIT FLOORPLAN insures priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143740
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 & West Perry Perry Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$375,000.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

698 & West Perry Perry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Old Englewood! Located just moments from Dearborn Street, this 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom hurricane distressed home offers an exceptional opportunity for restoration or new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141443
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26724 Weiskopf Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$418,000.00 ($165.22 / sqft )

26724 Weiskopf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity at a premium value!! Beautiful single family home in boca royale country club. Take advantage of the great pricing with this ada friendly property. Live out your dream near the beaches of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6136273
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice