1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1343 Perico Point Circle 117
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.486 / -82.685
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Pointe At Perico Bay
  • Building: Edgewater Pointe At Perico Bay Club Ii
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Paula Meyers
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR SALE/LEASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma Sola Bay and the intercoastal waterways. Nestled in the well established gated community of Perico Bay Club, this condo combines luxury, comfort and convenience. Updated kitchen featuring custom "praline" solid maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, soft close drawers all complemented by luxury vinyl flooring. The generous owner's suite boast picture perfect waterfront views, a spacious walk in closet, and an updated ensuite with dual vanities, seamless enclosed shower, and a heated towel rack. The condo also benefits with fresh paint, a new roof with retrofit 3rd nail enhancing both insurance savings and providing extra wind and storm protection. Perico Bay Club offers an array of resort style amenities throughout this expansive community for you to be able to enjoy an active Florida lifestyle, including each neighborhood having their own pool, a Clubhouse with an Olympic sized pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a fitness center, a library, kayak launch, pier, new boardwalk and much more not to mention a full social calendar full of activities and events. Located just 2 miles from Anna Maria Island and a short bike ride to Robinson and Neal Reserve, this condo is perfectly situated for those who love both relaxation and adventure. Dont miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1486.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 117 BLDG "O" EDGEWATER POINTE AT PERICO BAY CLUB SEC II A CONDO PH "O", TOGETHER WITH CARPORT SP O-5 (2373/2443) PI#74983.2620/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7498326201
  • Unit Number: 117
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Perico Point Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($382.38 / sqft )

1319 Perico Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this stunning 3BR/2BA waterfront condo in the coveted, gated community of Perico Bay Clubjust minutes from Holmes Beach and Anna Maria Island! This re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677403
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$624,900.00 ($379.19 / sqft )

376 Aruba Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly decorated two bedroom, two bath condo in Anna Maria Island/Bradenton's most desired vacation destination. You will enjoy the light and bright decor with top of the line appliances and furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688563
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Aruba Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($385.64 / sqft )

383 Aruba Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, move in ready condominium offering expansive water views of tranquil Sapphire Lake. Embrace the Margaritaville lifestyle in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$569,100.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

7910 34th Avenue W 203 More Like This

Welcome home to coastal living! Live like youre on vacation in the gated, Key West style resort community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath with 1857 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680587
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Gullick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$565,000.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

3431 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, a luxury gated, Key Westinspired condominium community where coastal convenience meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680952
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Debi Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice