9327 Sommerset Hills Drive 9327, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9327 Sommerset Hills Drive 9327
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2236
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 248
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2803 / -81.6496
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Condo 3 Ph 27
  • Building: Championsgate Condo 3 Ph 27
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Ruth Barrios
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! Step into this impeccably designed, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condoperfect not only as your personal retreat but also as a high performing short term or long term rental investment property. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to combine modern luxury, everyday comfort, and income generating potential. The open concept living spaces are bright and inviting, featuring high ceilings, stylish flooring, and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. A sleek, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry makes hosting family, friends, or guests effortless. Both bathrooms offer spa like finishes, enhancing the resort style feel. The primary suite is a serene haven with a walk in closet and private en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family use, visiting guests, or rental accommodations. An attached garage located directly downstairs ensures secure parking and storagean added convenience that makes this condo even more appealing to residents and renters alike. Beyond the walls of your condo, a vibrant, amenity rich community awaits. The Oasis clubhouse features a full service restaurant, state of the art fitness center, and a lazy river perfect for unwinding. A family friendly swim park just steps away ensures endless fun and entertainmentideal for attracting vacation renters or creating lasting family memories. Whether youre searching for a profitable short term rental, steady long term income, or a personal getaway with income potential, this property delivers unmatched versatility. Dont miss your chance to own a home that combines lifestyle, luxury, and investment opportunity. Welcome to your dream condoand a smart addition to your portfolio.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 128.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scarlett Camaano
  • Association Phone: 4075072800 x 5
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO NO 3 PH 27 OR 6203/316 UNIT 2704
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5717-0027-2704
  • Unit Number: 9327
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 815 Ocean Course Avenue 815, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,600.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

815 Ocean Course Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in Champions Gate, Davenport, florida is perfect for short term vacation rental! with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a game room, modern kitchen, and golf course view, it offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5100595
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Magalli Torres Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Lake Wilson Road 624, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($228.13 / sqft )

7510 Lake Wilson Road 624 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NO CDD. Lake Wilson introduces a rare opportunity to own a modern two story condominium residence in the heart of Central Floridas h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jurgita Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8984 Azalea Sands Lane 8984, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,900.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

8984 Azalea Sands Lane 8984 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished, move in ready condo with stunning golf course views and premier lifestyle amenities! Your year round vacation lifestyle begins herein a luxuriously furnished 2 bedroom condo wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,990.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great listing at champions gate. This beautiful fully furnished luxury condo with one car garage is now available to purchase. Contact us today. Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135546
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Ocean Course Avenue 502, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

817 Ocean Course Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Highly motivated seller! A unique opportunity in championsgate! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a modern layout of 1,388 square feet is located in one of the most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096601
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE RE, LLC
  3. Contact LaVarn Hardy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Long Cove Loop 1261, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1261 Long Cove Loop 1261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Champions Gatewhere every day feels like a vacation. This beautifully maintained home is being offered fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690101
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Ocean Course Avenue 505, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

505 Ocean Course Avenue 505 Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the amazing Championsgate community, offering 1,787 square feet of comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149061
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 781 Ocean Course Avenue 601, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$348,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

781 Ocean Course Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious FULLY FURNISHED residence features two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The one car garage opens onto the foyer which then leads into the kitchen, dining, and family rooms. There is also a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265507
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Azalea Sands Lane 8945, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

8945 Azalea Sands Lane 8945 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Champions Gate and enjoy the lifestyle of luxury and leisure. This spacious and modern property is fully furnished and move in ready. Private attached one car garage on the first floor an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142286
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Karen Donohoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Drop Lane 704, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($167.30 / sqft )

1149 Drop Lane 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned in the highly desirable ChampionsGate area, this residence delivers a strong blend of convenience, lifestyle, and long term value. With quick

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404817
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Maria Maya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice