145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 2nd Avenue S 521
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1799
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7699 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  • Contact: Brittany White
  • 813-909-7100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the complex with a 700+ square foot private patio overlooking the resort style amenities deck with a picturesque view of Tampa Bay in the background. This unit is located in the smaller section of the building known as the West Lofts with remote keycard access doors and private elevators servicing just 22 units. Once you step inside the unit, you will be immediately greeted with an open floor plan illuminated with natural light from the floor to ceiling windows that offer a truly spectacular view. Looking for a more intimate moment? The windows are equipped with remote control blinds for privacy at the touch of a button. The kitchen is a hosts dream with sleek modern cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, all of which open to the living and dining spaces, with easy access to the large half bath and the beautiful patio ideal for enjoying a meal with company or just relaxing after a busy day. The beautiful primary suite also has floor to ceiling windows for when you want natural light, but remote blinds for added privacy, two closets with built ins and a large ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a large soaker tub and stand alone shower. The den has been converted into a dreamy custom dressing room with built in closet system. The unit also has a climate controlled storage space and assigned parking spot in the gated access garage. Signature Place Condos arent just a beautiful place to live, but truly a lifestyle. Amenities include 24 hour concierge for convenience and security, a large resort style amenities deck with pool and spa, lounge chairs, grilling and dining space, putting green, green space for exercise or meditating (Did someone say sunset yoga every Wednesday evening?) , fully equipped fitness center, multiple party rooms with pool table, lounge, media/library room, and gathering space. Signature Place is perfectly located for downtown living and is directly across the street from where the St. Petersburg Saturday Morning Market is and is walking distance to Rowdies Stadium, Mahaffey Theater, Pier One and Demens Landing Park, Beach Drive which is home to numerous award winning shops and restaurants including the Sundial Shops, the Dali Museum, the St. Petersburg Museum of Fine Arts, Pioneer Park, St. Petersburg Pier, Jannus Live and so much more! Come see this place before its too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1089.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1107.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW Property Management -Sierra Dycio
  • Association Phone: (727) 895-8539
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SIGNATURE PLACE CONDO WEST BLDG, UNIT 521 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 67 & STORAGE UNIT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-81887-002-0521
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 521
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 153
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Dali Boulevard 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$949,950.00 ($701.59 / sqft )

199 Dali Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 199 Dali Blvd #1002, a stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom residence in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg's iconic Salvador condominium. This beautiful, updated home blends modern sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493503
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Donald Breckenridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$855,000.00 ($518.18 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at Castille Urbana, a boutique 40 residence, pet friendly community offers one of the lowest HOA fees among newer construction and an unbeatable walkable location inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Jerrard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$860,000.00 ($627.74 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Signature Placeone of downtown St. Petes premier downtown addresses. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an impressive 1,370 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500276
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 4th Street S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$995,500.00 ($1,247.49 / sqft )

344 4th Street S 808 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the sunrise from the 8th floor of the iconic Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower. This East facing residence (Unit #808) frames panoramic morning views of the St. Pet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487493
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Val Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 2nd Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$900,000.00 ($666.67 / sqft )

475 2nd Street N 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and charm in this one of a kind boutique condo in the heart of St. Pete. Nestled in a contemporary 22 unit complex, this spacious two bedroom corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459806
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice