8424 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8424 Crystal Cove Loop
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1413
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3316 / -81.6178
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jill Kline Royka Kline
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, a stunning retreat in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, where comfort meets convenience just minutes from world famous attractions. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is nestled in the sought after Emerald Island Resort community, offering an unbeatable combination of style, location, and amenities. Step inside to discover an open and airy floor plan bathed in natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring newer Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet spaceperfect for whipping up family meals or entertaining guests. Also included is an all new LVP flooring throughout, updated Rheem hot water heater, polywood balcony and a Nest Doorbell. The master suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a private en suite bathroom and walk in closet, while additional bedrooms provide ample space for family or visitors. Outside, youll find your very own slice of paradise. The lanai and view of the community pool make for the ultimate spot to unwind after a long day, whether you're soaking up the Florida sunshine or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars. The home also comes fully furnished, making it an ideal turn key opportunity for investors or families seeking a vacation home. As part of Emerald Island Resort, youll have access to incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, heated community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and playgroundsnot to mention 24 hour gated security for peace of mind. Located just a short drive from Disney, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property truly has it all. Dont miss your chance to own this gem in one of Central Floridas premier communities. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hector Santos
  • Association Phone: 407-787-3965
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2 PB 13 PG 109 LOT 132
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3053-0001-1320
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2662 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,990.00 ($203.74 / sqft )

2662 Mayaguana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Immediate income producing opportunity with tenant in place paying $1,700 monthly. Centrally located 3BD/3BTH townhome in a gated Kissimmee community just minutes from Disney and Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308205
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EMPIRE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carrie Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Bird Of Paradise Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($211.33 / sqft )

3033 Bird Of Paradise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey professionally managed short term rental townhome located in the gated community of Encantada Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort. This established vacation rental is actively o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393684
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 White Orchid Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$252,500.00 ($213.44 / sqft )

3007 White Orchid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome located at a Gated Resort Style Community near the theme parks!. This beautiful townhome has 2 bedrooms/2.5 bathrooms and a private spa. Clubhouse with a Business Center, 2 outdoor pools, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141226
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Assembly Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$254,000.00 ($120.67 / sqft )

851 Assembly Court More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Carriage Pointe at Reunion perfectly zoned for vacation rentals and ideally situated just minutes from Disney. Move in ready and built f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8411 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($183.30 / sqft )

8411 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this adorable, well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome featuring new flooring and brand new carpet, offering a fresh, move in ready feel from the moment you arrive. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144464
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8502 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($201.32 / sqft )

8502 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit Available for Viewing. Stunning Turnkey 3 Bedroom Townhome in Emerald Island Resort Fully Furnished! Welcome to this beautifully furnished, new vinyl plank flooring throughout, turnkey 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309221
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3176 Tamarind Circle 19, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($221.28 / sqft )

3176 Tamarind Circle 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own a beautifully located townhome just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and conveniently close to other world famous attractions like Universal Orlando Resort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480562
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Mariza Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Red Ginger Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

3003 Red Ginger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home ** seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ** welcome to encantada resort, where style, comfort, and convenience come to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353031
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Andros Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

2619 Andros Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the gated community of Crestwynd Bay. This move in ready home offers a durable tile roof, a private concrete patio, and the ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131372
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

2658 Mayaguana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Crestwynd Bay in Kissimmeewhere modern upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404355
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice