36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8418358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36558 Spanish Rose Drive
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $344,990
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2474
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3543 / -82.2113
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Suwannee Lakeside Ph 1
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Dammy Sanchez
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, playroom, or media space. Nestled among the rolling hills of Dade City, blends modern comfort with small town charm. Just 5 minutes from Historic Downtown Dade City, youll love exploring antique shops, boutiques, art galleries, and unique restaurants set within historic buildings. For city access, Downtown Tampa is only 40 minutes away, offering the perfect balance of quiet living with urban convenience. Inside, this thoughtfully designed home features a stainless steel appliance package, granite countertops in the kitchen, and all concrete block construction on both the first and second stories for lasting quality and peace of mind. A Smart Home system is included, keeping you connected and in control. With its open concept design, modern finishes, and bonus room flexibility, this home is ideal for todays lifestyle. Enjoy the serene surroundings while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. This GEM won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Darwin
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 54.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SUWANNEE LAKESIDE PHASE 1 PB 83 PG 111 BLOCK A LOT 148
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-33-0080-00A00-1480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: PDH1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13277 Table Rock Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$363,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

13277 Table Rock Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504488
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12589 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$398,420.00 ($143.06 / sqft )

12589 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Dec 2025! Entertain with ease in the Marigold's spacious kitchen with adjoining dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366702
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12597 Homeland Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$412,420.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

12597 Homeland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366700
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$334,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills community in Dade City. Offering 2112 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495268
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35200 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

35200 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Ravenna floorplan by Dream Finders Homes offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105593
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12964 Ogden Glade Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$392,900.00 ($66.03 / sqft )

12964 Ogden Glade Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,400 square feet of bright, open living space in the heart of Dade City. Built in 2023, this move in ready home combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Isabel Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105457
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13416 Kent Bradley Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

13416 Kent Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to live, work, and gather comfortably defines this two story Dade City home. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, an expansive loft, and a 2 car garage, the flexible layout provides mu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484293
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Judicial Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$370,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

11644 Judicial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located on a cul de sac in Dade City, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage in a community with NO CDD fees. With 2,260 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494217
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice