5557 Sea Forest Drive 118, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8415288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5557 Sea Forest Drive 118
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2399 / -82.7347
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Heather Cove New Port
  • Building: Heather Cove New Port
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Lyn DeBoer
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Condo with Wrap Around Balcony & Airbnb Potential. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a serene canal with access to boat slips. While this unit does not come with a deeded slip, there are often slips available for sale or rent a great option if waterfront living and boating are part of your lifestyle. Boasting over 1,400 square feet of living space, this condo offers a light and airy feel with three sets of sliding glass doors that open onto a screened wrap around balconyperfect for enjoying both sunrise and sunset views. Inside, you'll find an open and generously sized living and dining area, plus a modern kitchen featuring: Beautiful laminate flooring, Granite countertops, Stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, Ample cabinetry and eat in space. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with the primary suite featuring: King size bed, Dual vanity bathroom with separate tub and shower, Walk in closet, Private sliding door to the balcony. Additional features include a full size laundry room with washer and dryer, and the condo comes fully furnished if desired. Plus, short term rentals (e.g., Airbnb) are allowed, making this an excellent investment opportunity. Located on the first floor above the parking garage, the unit provides both convenience and security. Owners enjoy covered parking in the garage with one reserved space, along with additional guest parking outside. The Community offers 2 pools, community boat ramp, tennis and pickle ball courts. Monthly fees include internet, basic cable, sewer, trash, pest control, exterior maintenance, roof repair and more. Community has access to Gulf Harbors private beach also for an optional fee of $200 per year . Dont miss your chance to own this stunning waterfront condo in a desirable community ideal for full time living, a vacation getaway, or an income producing rental! Seller will do owner financing with a 5 year balloon with 20% down; fed rate or lower. Owner will assist with buyer's closing costs!!! Also, listed as a seasonal rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: Patrick Cracchio
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEATHER COVE OF NEW PORT RICHEY PHASE 2 A CONDO CB 4 PGS 59-73 UNIT 118 & COMMON ELEMENTS & BOAT SLIP B-11 PER OR 4965 PG 1700 OR 9120 PG 3815
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-007.A-000.00-118.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 118
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 114, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($205.06 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Done Right! Come see this lovely condo in Heather Cove with private beach access! Welcome to 5557 Sea Forest Dr #114, a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat in the gated wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462090
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Royal Palms Way 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,000.00 ($131.19 / sqft )

5064 Royal Palms Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile bonus/flex room and private garage, located just minutes from beach access, shopping, dining, and downtown New Port Richey.Built in 2015

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454049
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andzelika Duraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Banyan Boulevard 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$255,000.00 ($207.66 / sqft )

6420 Banyan Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Condo Retreat with Spectacular Amenities! Nestled in the charming coastal community of New Port Richey, this exquisite condo is now for sale, it offers an unparalleled blend of luxury and rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494672
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mullins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6395 Banyan Boulevard 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$257,000.00 ($209.28 / sqft )

6395 Banyan Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,228 sq ft third floor condocomplete with elevator access and an incredible bonus room that expands the way you live. The 22x10 bonus space featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503912
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mullins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Royal Palms Way 304, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$257,900.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

5088 Royal Palms Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Don't let this one get away! Welcome to the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Regency Palms community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 302, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare waterfront opportunity in New Port Richey with direct Gulf access and breathtaking Intercoastal Waterway views from this 3rd floor West End corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Joseph Kipping, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5727 Biscayne Court 209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($290.84 / sqft )

5727 Biscayne Court 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST PRIVATE BOAT SLIP & RESORT STYLE AMENITIES Welcome to your dream home, a beautifully updated, move in ready waterfront condo where every day feels like a vacation a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880564
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 313, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation enjoy vibrant community events, waterfront relaxation, and effortless coastal elegance in the active waterfront community of Seaview Place at Gulf Landings. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883272
  2. Provided by GREENLEE HOME SALES OF TRINITY
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Biscayne Court 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($265.36 / sqft )

5712 Biscayne Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS CONDO INCLUDES THE PREMIER SLIP IN THE COMPLEX! DEEDED BOAT SLIP #317 WITH 10K LIFT JUST MINUTES FROM THE OPEN GULF! For boating enthusiasts, this is the ultimate luxury launch from your own ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883224
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 614, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to maintenance free living with phenomenal waterfront views & two private balconies! On the sixth floor! Come experience florida at it finest, in the highly sought after, waterfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463915
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice