2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5108
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 313
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Elementary School: San Jose Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Christopher Lampe
  • 727-295-8330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living at Mediterranean Manors in beautiful Dunedin! This fully furnished, turn key, first floor condo offers effortless Florida living in a vibrant coastal community. The resort style complex features an impressive list of amenities, including a waterfront clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, a beachfront grilling area, a library, and a spacious event room with a gourmet kitchenperfect for entertaining. The condo is filled with natural light and remained high and dry through last summers storms, with no flooding or damage. The community has also passed its milestone inspections for peace of mind. Ideally located just minutes from Honeymoon Island State Park, Dunedin Causeway Beach, the Caladesi Island Ferry, and the scenic Pinellas Trail. Downtown Dunedins charming shops and restaurants are just 3 miles away, and Tampa International Airport is an easy drive for convenient travel access. This is Florida living at its finest! Click on the virtual tour link for the matterport tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality Group
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 9 CONDO SOUTH WING, UNIT 5108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-57005-000-5108
  • Unit Number: 5108
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 234
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 116, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$335,900.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 116 More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe of Dunedin, where coastal living meets everyday convenience! This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, corner unit condo is located on the first floor. The condo offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441949
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455842
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Paula Drive 12d, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$280,000.00 ($448.00 / sqft )

2600 Paula Drive 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom Villa in the heart of Dunedin with over 20 feet of waterfront views! Have your morning coffee while sitting on the covered back patio and watching the Dolphins! Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493356
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place Unit 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$340,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place Unit 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available! NEWLY remodeled, ground floor, waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath gem has it all! Location location location! Just yards away from the entrance to award winning Honeymoon Island State park w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483513
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Michelle Elsesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Paula Drive 402, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$300,000.00 ($323.28 / sqft )

460 Paula Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and perfectly positioned near the Dunedin Causeway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers effortless coastal living just minutes from the areas most beautiful beaches and within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493822
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$275,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo WITH AN ELEVATOR, perfectly located right off the Dunedin Causeway just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Dunedin Beach, and the Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489430
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 S Paula Dr  107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,888.00 ($323.16 / sqft )

460 S Paula Dr 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled directly on the Dunedin Causeway, this stunning 3rd floor top unit gem at 460 S Paula Dr. offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with high end modern updates. Step inside to find a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506074
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact DJ Northrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice